Registration

... for EuroDIG 2019 is open now.

Thanks to our sponsors EuroDIG is always free of charge but online registration for attending the event in June is mandatory.

Find below who already registered for EuroDIG 2019 (sorted by family name ascending):

  1. Abdel-Sadek, Dr.Adel – Arab Center for Cyberspace Research-ACCR
  2. Aghajanyan, Hovhannes – YOUthDIG / ISOC Armenia
  3. Amon, Cedric – Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies
  4. Andreou, Andreas – Aequitas
  5. Baghdasaryan, Meri – YOUthDIG
  6. Bakhsoliani, Nika – Human Rights Education Youth Network
  7. Baptista, ana – FCT - Portugal
  8. Beglinger, Jacques – SwissHoldings - Federation of Industrial and Service Groups in Switzerland
  9. Berdufi, Nertil – University College Beder
  10. Bergström, Ola – Swedish Post and telecom Authority
  11. Berning, Vanessa – ECP
  12. Bird, Oli – Ofcom
  13. Blažin?i?, Helena – A1 Hrvatska d.o.o., part of Telekom Austria Group
  14. Boch, Anna – Stanford University | Hans-Bredow-Institut
  15. Bonthuis Krijger, Marjolijn – NLIGF / ECP
  16. Boujemi, Hanane – Tech Policy Tank
  17. Bringer, Olivier – European Commission
  18. Brouillette, Amy – Ranking Digital Rights
  19. Buckridge, Chris – RIPE NCC
  20. Bussemaker, Frits – I4ADA
  21. Calderaro, Andrea – Cardiff University
  22. Calderon, Clarissa – University of Hamburg
  23. Cassa, Concettina – AgID
  24. Castex, Lucien – Internet Society France
  25. Cecconi, Gianfranco – EU Open Data Portal and Support Centre for Data Sharing
  26. Cerro Fernández, Débora – BAES Blockchain Lab
  27. Chammas, Michel – Youth IGF Lebanon
  28. Chivot, Eline – Senior Policy Analyst
  29. Christopoulou, Maria – Safer Internet Organisation in Greece (Youth panel)
  30. Crépin-Leblond, Olivier – EURALO
  31. de Bie, Martin – Advisor New Technology & Innovation 216
  32. de Bruin, Louis – IBM Global Business Services, European Blockchain Thought Leader
  33. Degezelle, Wim – DRMV
  34. De Haan, Thomas – European Commission
  35. de Hingh, Anne – Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  36. de Natris, Wout – De Natris Consult
  37. Denja, Erklina – Magnific shpk Finance Accounting
  38. De Silva - Mitchell , Amali – Futurist Former WSIS CS
  39. Dimova, Anelia – Information Society Policy Expert
  40. Drake, William – University of Zurich
  41. Drew, Alexi – King's College London
  42. Drexler, Irina – Council of Europe
  43. EZEAMA, Vernatius Okwu – Our Rights
  44. Férdeline, Ayden – Mozilla Foundation
  45. Filina, Natalia – EURALO (ICANN)
  46. Filipovic, Stefan – University of Oslo
  47. Firdaus, Firdausi – University of Barcelona
  48. Flonk, Daniëlle – Hertie School of Governance
  49. Franken, Boyd – Dutch Government
  50. Gaetano, Roberto – EURALO Individual Users Association
  51. Galstyan, Lianna – Armenia IGF/ISOC Armenia
  52. Gavrilovi?, Andrijana – DiploFoundation
  53. Gelhard, Robin – Dutch Standardisation Forum
  54. Graves, Roy – Caption First
  55. Grob, Thomas – Deutsche Telekom AG
  56. Gvasalia, Giorgi – Circle
  57. Hakobyan, Kristina – Global AM LLC
  58. Hatefi, Qais – Young European Federalists
  59. Hayashi, Michiko – Independent
  60. Hayden, Bernhard – epicenter.works
  61. Herring, Su Sonia – Youth IGF Turkey & SEEDIG
  62. Hoferichter, Sandra – EuroDIG
  63. Hofmann, Marcel – SWITCH - Registry for .ch/.li
  64. Horodyskyy, Ivan – Director of the Law School of the Ukrainian Catholic University
  65. Hosseinian, S. Ilia – KU Leuven
  66. Howard, Denton – INHOPE - Intl Assoc of Internet Hotlines
  67. Hu, Xianhong – UNESCO
  68. Hunink, Yvo – Gemeente Den Haag
  69. Hurel, Louise Marie – Igarapé Institute
  70. HURTADO ROTELLAR, ARACELI – AUI
  71. Icokaev ( Ichokjaev ) , Aleksandar – IGF MKD
  72. Jalkanen, Dina-Solveig – Electronic Frontier Finland ry
  73. Jashari, Bardhyl – Metamorphosis Foundation
  74. Jonkman, Erik – CMS
  75. KAFADAR, Fatih – BTK | Turkish Telecommunications Authority
  76. Kamberi, Arvin – DiploFoundation
  77. Khan, Aamir Ullah – Kocaeli University
  78. Kirtsi, Maarja – Estonian Internet Foundation
  79. Kist, Roos – ECP
  80. Koch, Peter – DENIC eG
  81. Koene, Ansgar – University of Nottingham
  82. Korovesi, Artemia-Dimitra – YouthDIG / SEEDIG Youth School
  83. Kosta, Fotjon – Coordinator of Albania IGF
  84. Kukovskyy, Volodymyr – Ukrainian Internet Asso?iation
  85. Kunwar, Ram Kumar – MR
  86. Kurre, Collin – ARTICLE 19
  87. Kyryliuk, Olga – YouthDIG / The Influencer Platform
  88. Kyryliuk, Tetiana – The Influencer Platform
  89. Lachman , Nandenie – DPO
  90. Leaning, Richard – RIPE NCC
  91. Leißer, Liliane – YouthDIG
  92. Lopez-Barajas, GONZALO – TELEFONICA
  93. Lotti, Marco – Geneva Internet Platform - Project Manager
  94. Ludden, Chloe – Jacques Delors Institute
  95. Luitjens, Steven – Ministery of the Interior
  96. Marciuc, Alexei – IPI
  97. Marques, Marie-Noémie – Orange
  98. Marukhyan, Syuzan – UFSD/ARISC
  99. Mazzone, Giacomo – EBU-UER European Broadcasting Union
  100. Meijer, Roelof – SIDN
  101. MEIJER, ROELOF – SIDN
  102. Meissen, Eline – Dutch Government
  103. Misic, Jana – YouthDIG Org Team
  104. Monster, Kors – Legal advisor IT-law (ICTRecht Detachering BV)
  105. mulenga, Allan – CIRT AND ITU
  106. Oghia, Michael J. – Global Forum for Media Development
  107. Olausson, Kristina – ETNO
  108. Ostroff, David – University of Florida
  109. Ozturk, Umit – EuroMernet & NoHateSpeech.UK
  110. Paapst, Mathieu – ICTRecht/ISOC/OpenState
  111. Pals, Auke – YouthDIG
  112. Paquin, Maxime – Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB)
  113. Pasaribu, Agita – UN-Youth IGF Indonesia
  114. Peake, Adam – ICANN
  115. PEREZ SUBIAS, MIGUEL – INTERNET USERS ASSOCIATION
  116. Perotti, Elena – WAN-IFRA
  117. Plommer, Raoul – Open Knowledge Finland
  118. Polishchuk, Yuliia – Omega Security Services LLC
  119. Psychogiopoulou, Evangelia – Hellenic Foundation for European and Foreign Policy (ELIAMEP)
  120. Rasgado, Sofia – Portuguese Safer Internet Centre | Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia
  121. Rockhold, Kimberly – Global Cyber Awareness
  122. Rodewald, Rainer – EuroDIG
  123. Romandash, Anna – SEEDIG
  124. Romanov, Andrey – CC for TLD .RU
  125. Romppainen, Leena – Electronic Frontier Finland
  126. Rosanio, Stefania – Min JenV
  127. Rossoglou, Kostas – YELP
  128. Rotert, Ulrike – maxspot GmbH
  129. Rozent?le, L?ga Raita – Microsoft
  130. Sadaka, Bernard – Remote Participation
  131. Saghyan, Grigori – ISOC Armenia VP
  132. Saginashvili, Natali – Xeli
  133. Salvino, Daphne – Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy of the Netherlands
  134. Scandol, Claudia – Other
  135. Schauermann, Elisabeth – EuroDIG & German Informatics Society
  136. Scheele, Jantine – Oracle Public Sector
  137. Scherrer, Dominik – Council of Europe
  138. Schweiger, Joerg – DENIC
  139. Sendrea, Anastasia – European Commission
  140. Seppia, Giovanni – EURid
  141. Seturi, Ucha – TOA
  142. SHARMA, RAKESH – DESH BANDHU DAILY
  143. Shentsova, Marina – Independent researcher on digital rights protection
  144. Shrestha, Santosh Kumar – Helen Foundation
  145. Shrestha, Suraj – Helen Foundation
  146. Shrestha, Sunil – Social Development Foundation
  147. Shrestha, Kamala – Social Development Foundation
  148. Shrestha, Pradip – Collaborative Active Management & Assistance for National Attempt Nepal
  149. Sickinghe, Feyo – Bird & Bird
  150. Simon, Maarten – SIDN
  151. Simonyan, Hamlet – Yerevan State University/ Youth Empower Lab NGO
  152. Simões, Charlotte – Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia
  153. Spadaro, Antonio – APICE
  154. SSEMBAJWE, JONATHAN – RIGHTS OF YOUNG FOUNDATION
  155. Stadnik, Ilona – Saint-Petersburg State University
  156. STEFAN, Veronica – Digital Citizens Romania, Think Tank
  157. Stell, James – Data Matters
  158. SULA, Oliana – University "Aleksander Moisiu" Durres/Estonian Business School
  159. Svanadze , Vladimer – Chairman of the Board at Internet Development Initiative IDI
  160. Tarvainen, Tapani – Electronic Frontier Finland
  161. Tinholt, Dinand – Capgemini Invent
  162. Tjahja, Nadia – Sunium | Youth Coalition on Internet Governance
  163. Tsiskaridze, David – Chairman of International Business and Economic Development Center
  164. Tung Barthelemy, Zoey – UCL
  165. UZUN, Ali – BTK | Turkish Telecommunications Authority
  166. van Bellen, Arie – ECP
  167. van den Bergh, Bart – Meiermarken
  168. van der Bijl, Robert – Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
  169. van der Vleuten, Joost – Ministry of Economic Affairs - dir. Digital Economy
  170. van Geffen, Sacha – Greenhost
  171. van Holst, Walter – PBLQ
  172. van Rhijn, Arnold – Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy (NL)
  173. Van Roste, Peter – CENTR
  174. Vespoli, Giovanni – Ministry of Education, University and Research
  175. Vorbau, Sabrina – European Schoolnet
  176. Vrabie, Catalin – National University of Political Studies and Public Administration (SNSPA)
  177. WABALA, BRIAN – Youth Coalition for Internet Governance
  178. Wallis, Ben – Microsoft
  179. Walpen, Livia – Swiss Federal Office of Communications
  180. Yilmaz, Filiz – GoodNets/Asteroid International
  181. Zalnieriute, Monika – UNSW Law
  182. Zamurd Butt, Henna – Goldsmiths University of London
  183. Zankova, Bissera – Media 21 Foundation

Host 2019

in cooperation with

Institutional Partners