Registration

Thanks to our sponsors EuroDIG is always free of charge but online registration for attending the event in June is mandatory.

Who is comming?

List of participants who confirmed to publish their name.
(sorted by family name ascending):

  1. Abdel-Sadek, Dr.Adel – Arab Center for Cyberspace Research-ACCR
  2. Aghajanyan, Hovhannes – YOUthDIG / ISOC Armenia
  3. Aladashvili, Giorgi – National Food Agency
  4. Amon, Cedric – Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies
  5. Andreou, Andreas – Aequitas
  6. Baghdasaryan, Meri – YOUthDIG
  7. Bakhsoliani, Nika – Human Rights Education Youth Network
  8. Baptista, ana – FCT - Portugal
  9. Bavila Nkunga, Marlene – Bureau pour la Croissance intégrale et la dignité de l'enfant
  10. Beglinger, Jacques – SwissHoldings - Federation of Industrial and Service Groups in Switzerland
  11. Beltman, Maartje – Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy (NL)
  12. Berdufi, Nertil – University College Beder
  13. Bergström, Ola – Swedish Post and telecom Authority
  14. Berning, Vanessa – ECP
  15. Bird, Oli – Ofcom
  16. Blaker, Paul – DCMS, United Kingdom
  17. Blažinčić, Helena – A1 Hrvatska d.o.o., part of Telekom Austria Group
  18. Boch, Anna – Stanford University | Hans-Bredow-Institut
  19. Bonthuis Krijger, Marjolijn – NLIGF / ECP
  20. Boujemi, Hanane – Tech Policy Tank
  21. BOUYAHIAOUI, RABIE – IGF ambassador Algeria
  22. Bringer, Olivier – European Commission
  23. Brouillette, Amy – Ranking Digital Rights
  24. Brown, Alexander – University of East Anglia (UEA)
  25. Buckridge, Chris – RIPE NCC
  26. Bumbalkova, Zina – Czech Ministry for Industry and Trade
  27. Bussemaker, Frits – I4ADA
  28. Calderaro, Andrea – Cardiff University
  29. Calderon, Clarissa – University of Hamburg
  30. Calovic, Maja – Mediacentar Sarajevo
  31. Carvell, Mark – Independent Analyst
  32. Cassa, Concettina – AgID
  33. Castex, Lucien – Internet Society France
  34. Cecconi, Gianfranco – EU Open Data Portal and Support Centre for Data Sharing
  35. Cerro Fernández, Débora – BAES Blockchain Lab
  36. Chammas, Michel – Youth IGF Lebanon
  37. Chivot, Eline – Senior Policy Analyst
  38. Christopoulou, Maria – Safer Internet Organisation in Greece (Youth panel)
  39. Clem, Melinda – Afilias
  40. Conijn, Marlies – The Hague Convention Bureau
  41. Cramers, Marian – The Democratic Society
  42. Crépin-Leblond, Olivier – EURALO
  43. Dapkviasvhili, Giorgi – Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia
  44. David, Elisha Olatunji – African Smart Cities Innovation Foundation (ASCIF)
  45. Deadman, Annie – EuroISPA
  46. de Bie, Martin – Advisor New Technology & Innovation 216
  47. de Bruin, Louis – IBM Global Business Services, European Blockchain Thought Leader
  48. Degezelle, Wim – DRMV
  49. De Haan, Thomas – European Commission
  50. de Hingh, Anne – Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  51. de Natris, Wout – De Natris Consult
  52. Denja, Erklina – Magnific shpk Finance Accounting
  53. De Silva - Mitchell , Amali – Futurist Former WSIS CS
  54. Dhakal, Bipin – Disaster Reduction Nepal
  55. Dimova, Anelia – Information Society Policy Expert
  56. Dodgson, Kate – Data Science Initiative
  57. Dohnal, Jan – Lawyer
  58. Drake, William – University of Zurich
  59. Drew, Alexi – King's College London
  60. Drexler, Irina – Council of Europe
  61. Erbguth, Jörn – University of Geneva
  62. EZEAMA, Vernatius Okwu – Our Rights
  63. Faesen, Louk – The Hague Centre for Strategic Studies
  64. Fehlinger, Paul – Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
  65. Férdeline, Ayden – Mozilla Foundation
  66. Filina, Natalia – EURALO (ICANN)
  67. Filipovic, Stefan – University of Oslo
  68. Firdaus, Firdausi – University of Barcelona
  69. Flonk, Daniëlle – Hertie School of Governance
  70. Franken, Boyd – Dutch Government
  71. Fuhr, Lise – ETNO
  72. Gaetano, Roberto – EURALO Individual Users Association
  73. Galstyan, Lianna – Armenia IGF/ISOC Armenia
  74. Gambini, Letizia – Member EuroDIG
  75. Gavrilović, Andrijana – DiploFoundation
  76. Gelhard, Robin – Dutch Standardisation Forum
  77. Gengo, Anja – Internet Governance Forum Secretariat
  78. Gottlieb, Aslak – Media Research and Innovation Center
  79. Graves, Roy – Caption First
  80. Grob, Thomas – Deutsche Telekom AG
  81. Gulyas, Orsolya – VUB - Institute for European Studies
  82. Gurcan, Bedrettin – University of Szeged
  83. Gvasalia, Giorgi – Circle
  84. Hakobyan, Kristina – Global AM LLC
  85. Hatefi, Qais – Young European Federalists
  86. Hayashi, Michiko – Independent
  87. Hayden, Bernhard – epicenter.works
  88. Herring, Su Sonia – Youth IGF Turkey & SEEDIG
  89. Hoferichter, Sandra – EuroDIG
  90. Hofmann, Marcel – SWITCH - Registry for .ch/.li
  91. Horodyskyy, Ivan – Director of the Law School of the Ukrainian Catholic University
  92. Hosseinian, S. Ilia – KU Leuven
  93. Howard, Denton – INHOPE - Intl Assoc of Internet Hotlines
  94. Hu, Xianhong – UNESCO
  95. Hunink, Yvo – Gemeente Den Haag
  96. Hurel, Louise Marie – Igarapé Institute
  97. HURTADO ROTELLAR, ARACELI – AUI
  98. Icokaev ( Ichokjaev ) , Aleksandar – IGF MKD
  99. Ilunga wa ilunga, Alain – Bureau pour la croissance intégrale et la dignité de l'enfant
  100. Jalkanen, Dina-Solveig – Electronic Frontier Finland ry
  101. Jashari, Bardhyl – Metamorphosis Foundation
  102. Jonkman, Erik – CMS
  103. KAFADAR, Fatih – BTK | Turkish Telecommunications Authority
  104. Kamberi, Arvin – DiploFoundation
  105. Keukens , Audrey – Dröge & van Drimmelen
  106. Khan, Aamir Ullah – Kocaeli University
  107. Kirtsi, Maarja – Estonian Internet Foundation
  108. Kist, Roos – ECP
  109. Koch, Peter – DENIC eG
  110. Koene, Ansgar – University of Nottingham
  111. Kondova, Galia – University of Applied Sciences Northwestern Switzerland
  112. Kondova, Galia – University of Applied Sciences Northwestern Switzerland
  113. Korovesi, Artemia-Dimitra – YouthDIG / SEEDIG Youth School
  114. Kosta, Fotjon – Coordinator of Albania IGF
  115. Krebbekx, Ghyslaine – Dutch Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy
  116. Kubusidze, Eka – Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia
  117. Kukovskyy, Volodymyr – Ukrainian Internet Asso?iation
  118. Kunwar, Ram Kumar – MR
  119. Kurre, Collin – ARTICLE 19
  120. Kusari, Diona – Prishtina Institute for Political Studies
  121. Kyritsis, Charalampos – YouthDIG Organiser
  122. Kyryliuk, Olga – YouthDIG / The Influencer Platform
  123. Kyryliuk, Tetiana – The Influencer Platform
  124. Lachman , Nandenie – DPO
  125. Lazanski, Dominique – LPL
  126. Leaning, Richard – RIPE NCC
  127. Leißer, Liliane – YouthDIG
  128. Lopez-Barajas, GONZALO – TELEFONICA
  129. Lotti, Marco – Geneva Internet Platform - Project Manager
  130. Ludden, Chloe – Jacques Delors Institute
  131. Luitjens, Steven – Ministery of the Interior
  132. Malaja , Polina – CENTR
  133. Mäntylä, Heidi – Ministry of Transport and Communications
  134. Marciuc, Alexei – IPI
  135. Marques, Marie-Noémie – Orange
  136. Martins, João – Better Internet for Kids | University of Coimbra
  137. Marukhyan, Syuzan – UFSD/ARISC
  138. Mata, Nikol – University of New York Tirana
  139. Mazzone, Giacomo – EBU-UER European Broadcasting Union
  140. Meijer, Roelof – SIDN
  141. MEIJER, ROELOF – SIDN
  142. Meissen, Eline – Dutch Government
  143. Melancia, André – Lunar Cat, Unip.Lda.
  144. Miloshevic, Desiree – Afilias PLC
  145. Misic, Jana – YouthDIG Org Team
  146. MOHAMED ROSHAN , MOHAMED MASOOD – ROSHAN GEMS AND TRAVELS AND TOURS
  147. Monster, Kors – Legal advisor IT-law (ICTRecht Detachering BV)
  148. Moreira, Minda – Internet Rights and Principles Coalition
  149. Moroz , Vitalii – Internews Ukraine
  150. mulenga, Allan – CIRT AND ITU
  151. Naumovska, Dushica – INHOPE - International Association of Internet Hotlines
  152. Ndingambote Nsimba, Nono – Bureau pour la Croissance intégrale et la dignité de l'enfant
  153. Ndingambote Nzuzi, Papytsho – Bureau pour la croissance intégrale et la dignité de l'enfant
  154. Nesterova, Irena – University of Latvia
  155. Oghia, Michael J. – Global Forum for Media Development
  156. Olausson, Kristina – ETNO
  157. Ostroff, David – University of Florida
  158. Ozturk, Umit – EuroMernet & NoHateSpeech.UK
  159. Paapst, Mathieu – ICTRecht/ISOC/OpenState
  160. Pals, Auke – YouthDIG
  161. Paquin, Maxime – Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB)
  162. Pasaribu, Agita – UN-Youth IGF Indonesia
  163. Patel, Jaymeen – LVMH
  164. Peake, Adam – ICANN
  165. Perarnaud, Amélie – YouthDIG
  166. PEREZ SUBIAS, MIGUEL – INTERNET USERS ASSOCIATION
  167. Perotti, Elena – WAN-IFRA
  168. Plommer, Raoul – Open Knowledge Finland
  169. Polishchuk, Yuliia – Omega Security Services LLC
  170. Prykhodko, Oksana – iNGO European Media Platform
  171. Psychogiopoulou, Evangelia – Hellenic Foundation for European and Foreign Policy (ELIAMEP)
  172. Rasgado, Sofia – Portuguese Safer Internet Centre | Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia
  173. Rebentisch, André – OTS
  174. Regoje, Nebojsa – MAG IGF Member
  175. Rockhold, Kimberly – Global Cyber Awareness
  176. Rodewald, Rainer – EuroDIG
  177. Romandash, Anna – SEEDIG
  178. Romanov, Andrey – CC for TLD .RU
  179. Romppainen, Leena – Electronic Frontier Finland
  180. Rosanio, Stefania – Min JenV
  181. Rossoglou, Kostas – YELP
  182. Rotert, Ulrike – maxspot GmbH
  183. Rozentāle, Līga Raita – Microsoft
  184. Sadaka, Bernard – Remote Participation
  185. Saghyan, Grigori – ISOC Armenia VP
  186. Saginashvili, Natali – Xeli
  187. Saint Fleur, Junior – Youth IGF Mouvement
  188. Salvino, Daphne – Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy of the Netherlands
  189. Salz, Andreas – German Commission for UNESCO
  190. Sanna, Mauro – EuroISPA
  191. Scandol, Claudia – Other
  192. Schauermann, Elisabeth – EuroDIG & German Informatics Society
  193. Scheele, Jantine – Oracle Public Sector
  194. Scherrer, Dominik – Council of Europe
  195. Schmitz, Jasmin – Student
  196. Schneider, Thomas – Swiss Federal Office Of Communications (OFCOM)
  197. Schweiger, Joerg – DENIC
  198. Sendrea, Anastasia – European Commission
  199. Seppia, Giovanni – EURid
  200. Seturi, Ucha – TOA
  201. SHARMA, RAKESH – DESH BANDHU DAILY
  202. Shears, Matthew – Consultant
  203. Shentsova, Marina – Independent researcher on digital rights protection
  204. Shrestha, Santosh Kumar – Helen Foundation
  205. Shrestha, Suraj – Helen Foundation
  206. Shrestha, Pradip – Collaborative Active Management & Assistance for National Attempt Nepal
  207. Shrestha, Sunil – Social Development Foundation
  208. Shrestha, Kamala – Social Development Foundation
  209. Sickinghe, Feyo – Bird & Bird
  210. Simon, Maarten – SIDN
  211. Simonyan, Hamlet – Yerevan State University/ Youth Empower Lab NGO
  212. Simões, Charlotte – Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia
  213. Skhirtladze, Elene – Student
  214. Skujens-Skujina, Ieva – Ministry of Transport of the Republic of Latvia
  215. Smith, Nikolis – Verisign, Inc.
  216. Sofic Salihbegovic, Aida – Deutsche Welle
  217. SOMARAKIS, ANTONIOS – Jusi.Py
  218. Spadaro, Antonio – APICE
  219. SSEMBAJWE, JONATHAN – RIGHTS OF YOUNG FOUNDATION
  220. Stadnik, Ilona – Saint-Petersburg State University
  221. St Amour, Lynn – IGF MAG Chair
  222. STECK, CHRISTOPHQ – TELEFONICA SA
  223. STEFAN, Veronica – Digital Citizens Romania, Think Tank
  224. Steffen, Lars – eco – Association of the Internet Industry
  225. Stell, James – Data Matters
  226. SULA, Oliana – University "Aleksander Moisiu" Durres/Estonian Business School
  227. Svanadze , Vladimer – Chairman of the Board at Internet Development Initiative IDI
  228. Słomińska, Weronika – The Hague University of Applied Sciences
  229. Tan, Dennis – Verisign / DC-DNSI
  230. Tarvainen, Tapani – Electronic Frontier Finland
  231. Taylor, Suzanne – RIPE NCC
  232. Tenzin, Tshewang – Youth IGF
  233. Teodorescu, Diana – Ionescu Miron SPARL
  234. Test AK, Test – Artkolchose
  235. Tinholt, Dinand – Capgemini Invent
  236. Tjahja, Nadia – Sunium | Youth Coalition on Internet Governance
  237. Tropina, Tatiana – Max Planck Institute for Foreign and International Criminal Law
  238. Tsiskaridze, David – Chairman of International Business and Economic Development Center
  239. Tung Barthelemy, Zoey – UCL
  240. Turcios Rodriguez, Elsa – TU Delft
  241. UZUN, Ali – BTK | Turkish Telecommunications Authority
  242. van Bellen, Arie – ECP
  243. van den Bergh, Bart – Meiermarken
  244. van der Bijl, Robert – Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
  245. van der Molen, Laurens – ECP| Platform voor de InformatieSamenleving
  246. van der Vleuten, Joost – Ministry of Economic Affairs - dir. Digital Economy
  247. van Geffen, Sacha – Greenhost
  248. van Hall, Chris – Nieuws in de klas
  249. van Holst, Walter – PBLQ
  250. van Praag, Ida – IDA Interim Development Advice
  251. van Rhijn, Arnold – Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy (NL)
  252. Van Roste, Peter – CENTR
  253. van Staden, Mildo – Ministry of the Interior and Kingdom Relations
  254. Vespoli, Giovanni – Ministry of Education, University and Research
  255. Vorbau, Sabrina – European Schoolnet
  256. Vrabie, Catalin – National University of Political Studies and Public Administration (SNSPA)
  257. Vrachasotakis, Michail – Jusi.Py
  258. WABALA, BRIAN – Youth Coalition for Internet Governance
  259. Wallis, Ben – Microsoft
  260. Walpen, Livia – Swiss Federal Office of Communications
  261. Welbergen, Inge – Ministry of Education, Culture and Science
  262. Wijnsma, Poppe – ARMANA BUSINESS
  263. Wyber, Stephen – IFLA
  264. Yilmaz, Filiz – GoodNets/Asteroid International
  265. Zalnieriute, Monika – UNSW Law
  266. Zamurd Butt, Henna – Goldsmiths University of London
  267. Zankova, Bissera – Media 21 Foundation

Host 2019

in cooperation with

Institutional Partners