EuroDIG 2024

EuroDIG 2024 – Balancing innovation and regulation took place from June 17–19 in Vilnius, Lithuania. It was hosted by the Communications Regulatory Authority of Lithuania (RRT) in cooperation with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Lithuania, the Ministry of Transport and Communications of Lithuania, the Public Institution GoVilnius, the Ministry of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania and the Information Society Development Committee.

We joined forces with the Baltic Domain Days 2024, which took place at the same location and at the same time. YOUthDIG, the annual youth engagement programme, was be held on the weekend just before EuroDIG.

We would like to thank everyone who contributed to make the 17th EuroDIG a fantastic event!

EuroDIG is more than just a conference! It is a platform for discussion and the exchange of ideas on emerging issues and challenges concerning the Internet. All stakeholders are invited to shape the agenda jointly and take part in the discussion. The inclusive and continuous dialogue, which culminates in an annual event, has taken place in a different European country every year since its inception in 2008. The results are conveyed in the form of ‘Messages’ which are forwarded to policy makers and fed into the annual global UN Internet Governance Forum (IGF).

EuroDIG 2024 Programme

Downloads

Picture of Vilnius, Lithuania

Messages from Vilnius

Following are the first messages on global Internet governance processes. Messages from the sessions are yet to be finalised and will be published soon here.

EuroDIG 2024 programme, 17 June

EuroDIG Programme 2024 – session overview with links to video records and transcripts for all days.

EuroDIG wiki

The EuroDIG wiki is the working space and archive for all sessions held at our annual EuroDIG events. It is intended to keep all results, information and workflows in one place.

YOUthDIG

The Youth Dialogue on Internet Governance (YOUthDIG) is a yearly pre-event to the European Dialogue on Internet Governance (EuroDIG) aimed to foster active youth participation.

EuroDIG 2024 – Impressions

Get impressions why EuroDIG is more than just a conference: https://flic.kr/s/aHBqjBv7jA

Break down of registrations for EuroDIG and the Baltic Domain Days 2024

We received 822 registrations. The following numbers are based on these.

Keynote Speaker 2024

Agnė Vaiciukevičiūtė

Deputy Minister of Transport and Communications of the Republic of Lithuania

Alex Epshteyn

Head International WRC Spectrum Strategy for Amazon’s Project Kuiper

Andrius Šemeškevičius

Head of Technology at Telia Lietuva

Aušrinė Armonaitė

Minister of the Economy and Innovation of Lithuania

Bernadette Lewis

Secretary General of the Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation

Carol Roach

IGF MAG Chair (2024), ICT strategist and e-Government expert for the Government of The Commonwealth of The Bahamas

Cecil Ameil

Director Regulatory Affairs, SES Legal

Dalius Budvytis

Senior Managing Director in FTI Capital Advisors

Dalius Kazlauskas

CTO of Vilnius City, Smart City and Digitization Expert

David Goldman

Vice President, Satellite Policy, SpaceX

Diana Seredokaitė

Director of Digital Agenda Department in the Ministry of Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania

Dovilė Gaužauskienė

Innovation Expert at GovTech Lab Lithuania

Edita Gimžauskienė

Vice-Rector of Strategic Partnerships at Kaunas University of Technology

Gitanas Nausėda

The President of the Republic of Lithuania (Video message)

Ingrida Šimonytė

The Prime Minister of the Republic of Lithuania (Video message)

Irena Guidikova

Head of Democratic Institutions and Freedoms Department, Council of Europe

Jacek Oko

President of the Office of Electronic Communications in Poland

Jūratė Šovienė

Chair of the Council of the Communications Regulatory Authority of Lithuania

Laurent Jaffart

Director of Connectivity and Secure Communications (D/CSC) and Head of ECSAT in Harwell, UK, European Space Agency

Karolis Žemaitis

Vice-Minister of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania

Lise Fuhr

Director General, European Telecommunications Network Operators’ Association (ETNO)

Marija Pejčinović Burić

Secretary General of the Council of Europe

Natalia Vicente

Vice President Public Affairs, Global Satellite Operators Association (GSOA)

Pearse O’Donohue

Director for Future Networks policy and research within the European Commission

Thomas Schneider

Ambassador, Switzerland; President, EuroDIG Support Association

Tomas Lamanauskas

Deputy Secretary-General of the International Telecommunication Union (ITU)

Programme Committee 2024

The Programme Committee supports the programme planning process throughout the year and works closely with the Secretariat. Members of the committee give advice on the topics, cluster the proposals and assist session organisers in their work. They also ensure that session principles are followed and monitor the complete programme to avoid repetition.

Inga Rimkevičienė

Chief Advisor on International Cooperation at the Communications Regulatory Authority (RRT) of the Republic of Lithuania.

Karen Mulberry

Senior Manager of Public Affairs at IEEE Standards Association (SA)

Meri Baghdasaryan

Attorney from Armenia, Senior Case and Policy Officer at the Oversight Board

Riccardo Nanni

Researcher in data governance at Fondazione Bruno Kessler

Vlad Ivanets

Journalist and media researcher

All Institutional Partner Organisations participate in observer / advisory role.

Who has registered?

sorted by family name (this list contains only those who have consented to publication, there are around 200 participants, which are not on this list)

  1. Aarheim , Thomas Olsen – YOUthDig / intend to participate on site
  2. Abass Hussein, Abdi – International Delegate / intend to participate on site
  3. ABOUSEADA, Hassan – Egyptian Space Agency / intend to participate on line
  4. Accordino, Franco – European Commission / intend to participate on line
  5. Agdalen, Liv – Mediemyndigheten / intend to participate on site
  6. Aguilar Molina, Yehoshua – Universidad de Guadalajara / intend to participate on line
  7. Ahamed, Md Razu – No Drugs Implication Life / intend to participate on site
  8. Ahmadov, Azar – Banking / intend to participate on site
  9. Ajao, Kayode Arimiyah – organization / intend to participate on site
  10. Akcali Gur, Berna – Queen Mary University of London / intend to participate on line
  11. Akolashvili, Medea – Georgian National Communications Commission / intend to participate on line
  12. Aktaruzzaman, Md – Work For Human Development / intend to participate on site
  13. Alagardashvili, Arsen – Digital Governance Agency / intend to participate on site
  14. Alawdah, Amal – Dr / intend to participate on line
  15. Alfimov, Sergej – Balticum / intend to participate on site
  16. Alhidayah, Maulidya – Voice4Budget / intend to participate on line
  17. ALI, SHAH NAWAZ – Engineering / intend to participate on site
  18. Aliu, Armando – Jagirllonian University / intend to participate on line
  19. Allen Rogers, Deborah – Find Out Why / intend to participate on line
  20. Alonso Decoud , Juan Martín – ITU GC Youth Envoy / intend to participate on line
  21. Álvaro Alonso, Isabel María – Telefónica / intend to participate on site
  22. Amarakoon, Poojika Buddhinee – University of Helsinki / intend to participate on line
  23. Ameil, Cecil – SES / intend to participate on site
  24. Amessinou, Kossi – Chef Division Banque mondiale / intend to participate on line
  25. Amilevicius, Darius – Information Society Development Committee / intend to participate on site
  26. Apetyk, Anastasiia – MINZMIN / intend to participate on site
  27. Araoyinbo , Olumide temitope – Abuja urban mass communication / intend to participate on site
  28. Arellano, Luis Manuel – VUB / intend to participate on line
  29. Asantewaa Asare-Kyei, Afia – Oversight Board / intend to participate on line
  30. Aukštuolytė, Rima – The Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  31. Awad, Asma – Nic / intend to participate on line
  32. Bachollet, Sebastien – EURALO & ISOC fr / intend to participate on site
  33. Baghdasaryan, Meri – Oversight Board / intend to participate on line
  34. BAHIZIRE, Athanase – YOUTH IGF DRC / intend to participate on line
  35. Bal, Celine Felicitas – IGF Secretariat / UNDESA / intend to participate on line
  36. Balčikonis, Vilmantas – Lietuvos aklųjų ir silpnaregių sąjunga / intend to participate on site
  37. BALICTSI, Maria-Foteini – Student / intend to participate on site
  38. BALICTSI, Maria-Foteini – Student / intend to participate on site
  39. BALICTSI, Maria-Foteini – Student / intend to participate on site
  40. BALICTSIS, Constantinos – EETT / intend to participate on site
  41. BARBOSA, ALEXANDRE – NIC.br / intend to participate on line
  42. Bartusevičius, Donatas – Weborado / Domenai.lt / intend to participate on site
  43. Bas Bilgic, Elif Selenay – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  44. Beda, Ahoubé Alexandra Carine Manuela – Bloggeuse 226 / intend to participate on line
  45. Beglinger, Jacques – Co-Secretary Swiss IGF / Beglinger LCP / intend to participate on site
  46. Belhaj, Mohamed Ali – University of Padova / intend to participate on line
  47. Benedek, Wolfgang – University of Graz / intend to participate on line
  48. Berdufi, Nertil – Western Balkans University / intend to participate on site
  49. Bertola, Vittorio – Open-Xchange / intend to participate on site
  50. Bertossi, Christian – B-TEAM SECURITY / intend to participate on line
  51. Best, Lidia – EFHOH / intend to participate on line
  52. Beyene, Saba Tiku – Ethiopia Youth IGF / intend to participate on line
  53. Bezabih, Isaac – EU / intend to participate on line
  54. BIASSA, Palaquieme – DCAD / intend to participate on line
  55. Bibilashvili, Mariam – ComCom / intend to participate on line
  56. Bindschedler, Alex – SpaceX / intend to participate on site
  57. Birkholz, Mario – IHP - Leibniz-Institut für innovative Mikroelektronik / intend to participate on line
  58. Bolzan, Daniela – Internet User / intend to participate on site
  59. Bolzan, Alessandra – Internet User / intend to participate on site
  60. Boogaard, Dorijn – NL IGF / intend to participate on site
  61. Borg-Agustsdottir, Thorlau – PhD Researcher / intend to participate on line
  62. Bosc, Romain – RIPE NCC / intend to participate on line
  63. Botterman, Maarten – ICANN Board - IGF DC IoT / intend to participate on site
  64. Bovsunovska, Kateryna – Youth IGF Ukraine / intend to participate on line
  65. Brocaj, Armela – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  66. Buckridge, Chris – Buckridge Consultants / intend to participate on line
  67. Budha, Dil Man – Social Expedition For Education And Awareness Development-nepal / intend to participate on site
  68. Budvytis, Dalius – FTI Capital Advisors / intend to participate on site
  69. Bund, Jakob – European Cyber Conflict Research Initiative (ECCRI) / intend to participate on line
  70. Bürkle , Rafael – Polis180 e.V. / intend to participate on site
  71. Butkeviciene, Jurgita – Vilnius University / intend to participate on site
  72. Butkevicius, Romas – n/a / intend to participate on line
  73. Caeiro, Carolina – Oxford Information Labs/ DNS Research Federation / intend to participate on line
  74. Campling, Andrew – 419 Consulting Ltd / intend to participate on site
  75. Capone, Giovanni – University of Salerno / intend to participate on line
  76. Carter, Jordan – auDA / intend to participate on site
  77. Carvell, Mark – EuroDIG Member; IS3C IGF Dynamic Coalition / intend to participate on site
  78. Cassa , CONCETTINA – Agid / intend to participate on line
  79. CASTEX, Lucien – AFNIC / intend to participate on site
  80. CASTRO, LUIZ FERNANDO – CGI.BR / intend to participate on site
  81. Cavaliere, Alessandra – Università di Salerno / intend to participate on line
  82. Cavaliere, Alessandra – Università degli Studi di Salerno / intend to participate on line
  83. Cavaliere, Alessandra – Università degli Studi di Salerno / intend to participate on line
  84. Cavaliere, Alessandra – Università di Salerno / intend to participate on line
  85. Cave, Jonathan – Aln Turing Institute / intend to participate on line
  86. Celiesiene, Egle – Dr. / intend to participate on site
  87. Chatterjee, Kumardev – INTERPOL (Expert Group on Metaverse) / intend to participate on site
  88. Chavarriaga, Ricardo – ZHAW/CLAIRE / intend to participate on line
  89. Chelly, David – NDDCamp / intend to participate on site
  90. Chen, Mei Ching – National Communications Commission / intend to participate on site
  91. Chhantyal , Nagendra – Deeyo Society Nepal / intend to participate on site
  92. Chien , Sabir – Taiwanese Representative Office in Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  93. CHIHI, Houda – InnovCOM / intend to participate on line
  94. Chowdhury, Md Rubel – Rubel Textile / intend to participate on site
  95. Christophilopoulos, Epaminondas – Foundation for Research and Technology Hellas / intend to participate on site
  96. Chrystowska-O'Shea, Aleksandra – Mrs / intend to participate on line
  97. Ciochina, Rodica – Council of Europe / intend to participate on line
  98. Cohen, Frédéric – IGF DC DDHT / intend to participate on line
  99. Coriz, Angela – ETNO / intend to participate on site
  100. Costa Cabral, Manuel – ANACOM / intend to participate on site
  101. Creo, Aldan – JEF Galicia / intend to participate on site
  102. Crépin-Leblond, Olivier – EURALO / intend to participate on site
  103. Croll, Jutta – Digital Opportunities Foundation, Germany / intend to participate on line
  104. D'Garay Juncal, Jorge Isaac – IFT / intend to participate on line
  105. Daher, Mohammed – Manager of Public Relations / intend to participate on site
  106. Daifallah, yazeed – Digital Government authority / intend to participate on site
  107. Dakhundaridze, Mariam – Georgian National Communications Commission / intend to participate on line
  108. Daniel, Rudi – National Paralympic committee vin / intend to participate on line
  109. Darkey, Francis – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  110. Das, Dr. Monojit – IADN / intend to participate on site
  111. Daukantas, Marius – Lithuanian cable television association / intend to participate on line
  112. de Brito, Andreia – .PT / intend to participate on site
  113. de Natris, Wout – DC-IS3C / De Natris Consult / intend to participate on site
  114. De Silva - Mitchell, Amali – IGF DC DDHT / intend to participate on line
  115. Degezelle, Wim – independent consultant / intend to participate on line
  116. Delsol, Gabriel – Computer & Communications Industry Association / intend to participate on line
  117. Denisenko, Viktor – Vilnius University / intend to participate on site
  118. Derdzakyan, Narine – ISOC Armenia Chapter-Board Vice Chair / intend to participate on site
  119. Desai, Yug – SAU / intend to participate on line
  120. Diana, Gianluca – Lenovo / intend to participate on site
  121. Dias, Marta – .PT / intend to participate on site
  122. Dickinson, Samantha – Lingua Synaptica / intend to participate on line
  123. Dieninis, Justas – KTU/DOMREG / intend to participate on site
  124. Dilys, Donatas – LT / intend to participate on line
  125. Dimitrov, Dimitar – Wikimedia Europe / intend to participate on site
  126. Dimova, Anelia – Ministry of e-governance / intend to participate on line
  127. Donțu, Cătălin – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  128. Doroshevich, Mikhail – Digital Skills Coalition Belarus / intend to participate on site
  129. Duin, Norali – ISOC Panama / intend to participate on line
  130. Duric, Alan – Hydrasound / intend to participate on line
  131. Duric, Alan – Hydrasound / intend to participate on line
  132. Dushi, Desara – LSTS, Vrije Universiteit Brussel / intend to participate on site
  133. EDOH, Afi – IGF YOUTH TRACK / intend to participate on line
  134. Eichenberger, Michelle Annouk – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  135. ELHABYB, KHAOULA – PhD student / intend to participate on site
  136. Enu, Christopher – Commonwealth Youth Peace Ambassadors Network / intend to participate on site
  137. Epshteyn, Alex – Amazon / intend to participate on line
  138. Erbguth, Jörn – University of Geneva / intend to participate on site
  139. Ermert, Monika – eLance journalist / intend to participate on line
  140. Esatu, Eyob – Organization For Innovation and Susdtainable Develoment Africa / intend to participate on line
  141. Esho, Gbemisola – Internet Society / intend to participate on line
  142. Esho, Gbemisola – Internet Society / intend to participate on line
  143. Esho, Gbemisola – Internet Society / intend to participate on line
  144. Esho, Gbemisola – Internet Society / intend to participate on line
  145. Espinosa, Amado – Igf / intend to participate on line
  146. Esposito, Gianluca – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  147. Esterhuysen, Anriette – APC/UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  148. Etsadashvili, Maka – Tallinn University / intend to participate on line
  149. Evangelista, Rafael – CGI.br - Unicamp / intend to participate on site
  150. Fairchild, David – Permanent Mission of Canada / intend to participate on site
  151. Falcão, João Moreno – IS3C / intend to participate on line
  152. Farmanov, Faig – .AZ Registry / intend to participate on site
  153. Fernández, Diego – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  154. Filipová Fuchsová, Regina – EURid / intend to participate on site
  155. Firevski, Aleksandar – Technical / intend to participate on line
  156. Fischer, Stefan – ISOC.DE Internet Society German Chapter / intend to participate on line
  157. Franco Machado, Luísa – UN Young Leaders for the SDGs / intend to participate on site
  158. Frautschy, David – Internet Society / intend to participate on site
  159. Furer, Iris Patricia – INSIDEOUT coaching / intend to participate on site
  160. Furtado, Claudio – CGI.BR / intend to participate on site
  161. Gaetano, Roberto – Independent / intend to participate on site
  162. Gafanha, Paulo – Tablet Academy Portugal / intend to participate on line
  163. Gageliene, Asta – The Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  164. Gahlot, Sameer – National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI), a non-profit organisation, under the aegis of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology / intend to participate on site
  165. Gahnberg, Carl – Internet Society / intend to participate on site
  166. Gailius, Vitalijus – Ministry of Foreign Affairs / intend to participate on site
  167. Gasperskij, Vadim – Radio and Television Commission of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  168. Gavenas, Mantas – Domreg (.lt registry) / intend to participate on line
  169. Gengo, Anja – UN IGF Secretariat / intend to participate on line
  170. Ghassemian, Mona – IEEE / intend to participate on line
  171. Gogilashvili, Mzia – Georgian National Communications Commission / intend to participate on line
  172. Gonzalez-Sancho, Miguel – European Commission / intend to participate on line
  173. Gordon, Dorothy – Independent / intend to participate on line
  174. Gori, Paula – EDMO / intend to participate on line
  175. Goyal , Kapil – DAV College Amritsar India / intend to participate on line
  176. Grassia, Paolo – ETNO / intend to participate on site
  177. Grigoryan, Tatevik – UNESCO / intend to participate on site
  178. Gron , Maciej – NASK / intend to participate on site
  179. Grudyuk, Viktoriya – UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  180. Grudzinskaitė-Gainovskė, Jurga – Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  181. Guidikova, Irena – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  182. Guobužaitė, Laura – INFOBALT / intend to participate on site
  183. Gurung, Sabin – Social Expedition For Education And Awareness Development-Nepal / intend to participate on site
  184. Hacha, Amine – LCA / intend to participate on line
  185. Hagestad Nag, Aslaug – Norid / intend to participate on site
  186. Hakobyan, Kristina – Internet Society NGO (ISOC AM) / intend to participate on site
  187. Hakobyan, Karen – UI UX Design / intend to participate on site
  188. Hamal, Oussama – National school of architecture / intend to participate on line
  189. HARADA, Russell Deka – PNG University of Technology / intend to participate on line
  190. Harutyunyan, Vesmira – Board Chair of Internet Society Armenia Chapter / intend to participate on site
  191. Hazizaj, Altin – CRCA/ECPAT Albania / intend to participate on line
  192. Heber, Sabrina – DENIC eG / intend to participate on site
  193. Heidemann, Lasse Hamilton – DIGITALEUROPE / intend to participate on line
  194. Hellerstein, Judith – DCAD / intend to participate on line
  195. HEMAMSY , SAID EL – Vice President of the Association Golden Seagull pour Le Developpement / intend to participate on site
  196. Herca, Marta – Riga Stradins university / intend to participate on site
  197. Hickson, Nigel – DSIT / intend to participate on site
  198. Hilling, Johannes – MA Student / intend to participate on line
  199. Hirvonen, Janne – MFA Finland / intend to participate on site
  200. Hirvonen, Janne – MFA Finland / intend to participate on site
  201. Hlama, Moubarak – YOUTHCONNEKT TCHAD / intend to participate on line
  202. Hoeckner, Klaus – Access Austria/HGBS / intend to participate on site
  203. Hoferichter, Sandra – EuroDIG / intend to participate on site
  204. Holmen, Tor – Norid / intend to participate on site
  205. Hoogenboom, Sophie – UNU-CRIS & VUB / intend to participate on site
  206. Horejsova, Tereza – GFCE / intend to participate on site
  207. Hryshko , Alona – Internews Ukraine / intend to participate on line
  208. Hu, Xianhong – UNESCO / intend to participate on site
  209. Hudobnik, Matthias M. – SSAC Member & ALAC Liaison to the SSAC / intend to participate on line
  210. Hyrka, Nick – Internet Society / intend to participate on site
  211. Iashvili, Giorgi – SCSA / intend to participate on site
  212. Ibarra, Lito – SVNet / intend to participate on line
  213. Ibrahim, Jibril – African Peer Review Mechanism / intend to participate on line
  214. Ibrahim Ali, Maalim – Internatinal Delegate / intend to participate on site
  215. Ibrahim Kano, Jibril – African Peer Review Mechanism / intend to participate on line
  216. Ileleji, Poncelet – THE GAMBIA NRI / intend to participate on line
  217. Imedadze, Ekaterine – Georgian National Communications Commission (ComCom) / intend to participate on site
  218. Imedadze, Ekaterine – Georgian National Communucations Commission / intend to participate on line
  219. Isavnin, Alexander – Free Moscow University / intend to participate on line
  220. Isufi, Henri – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  221. Ivanauskaitė, Ieva – Innovation and Partnerships Team Lead / intend to participate on site
  222. Ivanets, Vladislav – EuroDIG 2024 PC; ISOC; Free Moscow University / intend to participate on line
  223. Ivanova, Tetiana – CORE/COREhub / intend to participate on site
  224. jacikevicius, Erdvilas – Independent / intend to participate on site
  225. Jäger-Lindemann, Swantje – Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport / intend to participate on site
  226. Janeliūnas, Ignas – He/him / intend to participate on site
  227. Janjgava, Mariam – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  228. Jankoska, Angela – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  229. Januitis, Klaudijus – Registrar / intend to participate on site
  230. Japertas, Rolandas – IT.COM DOMAINS LTD / intend to participate on site
  231. Jauhar, Mohammad Ali – ENS Paris-Saclay / intend to participate on line
  232. Jha, Tilak – Associate Professor of Journalism / intend to participate on line
  233. Jobe , Mariam – WAIGF Secrétariat / intend to participate on line
  234. Jørgensen, Samantha – Norwegian Embassy / intend to participate on site
  235. Jose, Samuel – IGF MAG Youth Working Group / intend to participate on line
  236. Jurgelioniene, Indre – Communications Regulatory Authority RRT, BEREC / intend to participate on site
  237. Jurgutis, Marius – Z / intend to participate on site
  238. Kallo, Abdelaziz – chad air force / intend to participate on site
  239. Kalvaityte, Martyna – Hertie School / intend to participate on site
  240. Kamberi, Arvin – DiploFoundation / intend to participate on site
  241. Kaminskas, Artūras – Communications regulatory authority / intend to participate on site
  242. Kamra, preeti – DAV COLLEGE, AMRITSAR / intend to participate on line
  243. Karkanaki, Marieva – Greek SIC FORTH / intend to participate on line
  244. Karklas, Nerijus – RRT / intend to participate on site
  245. Karsan, Gabriel – African Parliamentary Network on Internet Governance / intend to participate on line
  246. Karumidze, Sandro – ComCom / intend to participate on line
  247. kassie, Eden – Addis Ababa University / intend to participate on site
  248. Katinas, Andrius – Radio and Television Commission of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  249. Katkus, Mykolas – Repsense / intend to participate on site
  250. Kavaliauskas, Linas – Self Employer / intend to participate on line
  251. Kazliene, Irma – lithuania / intend to participate on site
  252. Khachatryan, Emili – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  253. Khachatryan, Mkrtich – Personal Data Protection Agency of Armenia / intend to participate on site
  254. Khachatryan, Narine – STEM Society | Safer Internet Armenia / intend to participate on line
  255. Khan, Izaan – NOW: Pensions / Internet Society YSG / intend to participate on site
  256. Kidykas, Justas – Civitta / intend to participate on site
  257. Kimani, George – National gender and equality commission / intend to participate on line
  258. Kirvaitis, Vitalijus – Bitė Lietuva / intend to participate on site
  259. KITSARA, IRENE – IEEE / intend to participate on site
  260. kitsara, Irene – IEEE SA / intend to participate on line
  261. Kleinwaechter, Wolfgang – Medienstadt Leipzig e.V. / intend to participate on site
  262. Kluckner, Sigmund – IEEE / self-employed / intend to participate on line
  263. Koch, Peter – DENIC eG / intend to participate on site
  264. Koene, Ansgar – EY / intend to participate on line
  265. Kolesnikova, Maria – Coordination Center for TLD .RU/.РФ / intend to participate on line
  266. KOMOL, Sipora Margaret – Head of CEO's Office / intend to participate on line
  267. Komorowski, Tomasz – Polish National Commission for UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  268. Korbäck, Fredrik – Amazon Web Services / intend to participate on site
  269. Korsar, Ants – Zone Media LLC / intend to participate on site
  270. Krause, Torsten – Stiftung Digitale Chancen / intend to participate on site
  271. Krauze, Danielė – CIVITTA / intend to participate on site
  272. Krogertė, Ingrida – Lithuanian Innovation Centre / intend to participate on site
  273. Krokovicova, Silvia – CORE Association / intend to participate on site
  274. Kryń, Anna Maria – AI LC / intend to participate on site
  275. Kühne, Mirjam – RIPE / intend to participate on site
  276. Kulesza, Joanna – UniLodz / intend to participate on line
  277. Kulin, Filipp – Usher II / intend to participate on site
  278. Kumenda, Jacob – Africa Consumer Rights Watch / intend to participate on line
  279. Kummer, Markus – DiploFoundation/ Geneva Internet Platform / intend to participate on line
  280. Kuo, Vineeca – INHOPE / intend to participate on line
  281. Kuteesa, Peace – Zimba Women / intend to participate on line
  282. Kvitashvili, Archil – Digital Governance Agency / intend to participate on site
  283. Kyritsis, Charalampos – EURid / intend to participate on site
  284. Lahuta Kuru, Tatsiana – Na / intend to participate on line
  285. Lama, Subash – Radio Paschim Pokhara / intend to participate on site
  286. Lamanauskas, Tomas – ITU / intend to participate on site
  287. Lange, Annebeth – Norid AS / intend to participate on site
  288. Länsipuro, Yrjö – ISOC Finland / intend to participate on site
  289. Latham, Camille – Konsolidarte International / intend to participate on line
  290. Lawson , Omoniyi – Digital Shield Social Impact Initiative / intend to participate on line
  291. Lazdauskas, Povilas – Ministry of Foreign Affairs / intend to participate on site
  292. Leitupo, Ella – Government Ministry / intend to participate on site
  293. Lelesiene, Lina – Head of Information Technology Division at State Data Protection Inspectorate / intend to participate on site
  294. Leonavičius, Gabrielius – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  295. Leonovičius, Edgaras – IT / intend to participate on site
  296. Leovania, Lyndema Kotisaia – Solomon Island Ministry of Youth / intend to participate on line
  297. LEVINSON, Nanette – Internet Governance Lab / intend to participate on line
  298. Lewis, Bernadette – Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation / intend to participate on site
  299. Liu, Yichen – Trainee / intend to participate on line
  300. Liu, Ching-Yi – PNAI / intend to participate on line
  301. Liuimienė, Simona – COBALT / intend to participate on site
  302. Liuokaitytė, Rita – Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on line
  303. Longwe, Sophia – Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport / intend to participate on line
  304. Lorenzon, Laila – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  305. Luiken, Maike – IEEE / intend to participate on line
  306. Lukáš, Filip – CENTR / intend to participate on site
  307. Lukashvili, Mariam – COMCOM / intend to participate on line
  308. Lukashvili, Mariam – COMCOM / intend to participate on line
  309. Lunde, Einar – Norid AS / intend to participate on site
  310. Lurje, Dina – Nord Security / intend to participate on site
  311. MacFie, Joly – ISOC LIVE / intend to participate on line
  312. Maciejevski, Jan – executioner of justice / intend to participate on site
  313. Mackus, Tomas – Kaunas University of Technology / intend to participate on site
  314. Madayi, Pwausoko Kadmiel – AIIDEV Africa / intend to participate on line
  315. Magiera, Aleksandra – Jan Kochanowski University / intend to participate on site
  316. Maharjan, Sajan – Environment Nepal / intend to participate on site
  317. Maheshwari , Neelesh – South Asian University, New Delhi / intend to participate on site
  318. Makpor, Mercy – United Nations University / intend to participate on line
  319. Makwakwa, Onica – Global Digital Inclusion Partnership / intend to participate on line
  320. Makwakwa, Onica – Global Digital Inclusion Partnership / intend to participate on line
  321. Malaja, Polina – CENTR / intend to participate on site
  322. Maldonado Cid, Ana Isabel – Spanish Ministry for Digital Transformation and Civil Service / intend to participate on line
  323. Malyarenko, Alexander – KU Project (NGO) / intend to participate on site
  324. MAMULASHVILI, Maia – Council of Europe / intend to participate on line
  325. Manab, Meem Arafat – Student / intend to participate on line
  326. Manerus, Tuija – Electronic Frontier Finland / intend to participate on site
  327. Manojlovic, Vesna – RIPE NCC / intend to participate on line
  328. Manoto, Bakoena Hector – ICIOL / intend to participate on line
  329. Marcelo, Renzo – UNESCO / intend to participate on site
  330. Marciuc, Alexei – MIGF / intend to participate on site
  331. Marcussen, Ann-Cathrin – Norid AS / intend to participate on site
  332. Margolis, Laura – ISOC / intend to participate on site
  333. Marin, Annette – student / intend to participate on line
  334. Markeviciute, Egle – CCC Europe / intend to participate on site
  335. Maroudi, Stefania – Hellenic Telecommunications & Post Commission / intend to participate on site
  336. Marti, David – Pour Demain / intend to participate on line
  337. Martins, João Pedro – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  338. Masango, Chengetai – UN IGF Secretariat / intend to participate on site
  339. Mashile , Collin Dimakatso – Department of communications and digital technologies / intend to participate on line
  340. Matazinskas, Rokas – Bite Lietuva / intend to participate on site
  341. Mazeikiene, Viktorija – Mykolas Romeris University / intend to participate on site
  342. Maziliauskienė, Irena – owner / intend to participate on site
  343. MAZZONE, GIACOMO – Eurovisioni / intend to participate on site
  344. Mbah, Aaron Promise – Tlit Innovation Lab / intend to participate on line
  345. McAuley, David – Verisign, Inc. / intend to participate on site
  346. McAuliffe, Bian – HP Technology Ireland Ltd / intend to participate on site
  347. McDonald, Broderick – University of Oxford / intend to participate on line
  348. McKnight, Glenn – VSIG / intend to participate on line
  349. Meidutė, Aistė – Delfi (Lithuania) & BECID / intend to participate on site
  350. Melami , Victoria – Timiza Ndoto Initiative / intend to participate on line
  351. Melancia, André – Technical Community / intend to participate on site
  352. Mensah, Lavish Mawuena – E-Governance and Internet Governance Foundation for Africa (EGIGFA) / intend to participate on line
  353. Merkytė, Vytautė – Delfi.lt / intend to participate on site
  354. Merkytė, Vytautė – Delfi.lt / intend to participate on site
  355. Merkytė, Vytautė – Delfi.lt / intend to participate on site
  356. Meskonis, Helmuts – Domain Summit / intend to participate on site
  357. Meyerhoff Nielsen, Morten – UNU-EGOV / intend to participate on line
  358. MICHAILIDOU, CHRYSOULA – EETT / intend to participate on site
  359. Mickeviciute, Alvyda – - / intend to participate on line
  360. Migliore, Gennaro – Centre for Global Studies PAM / intend to participate on site
  361. Mikoliūnienė, Kristina – RRT / intend to participate on site
  362. Mikulenaite-Bausiene, Jorune – Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  363. Mikush, Pavlo – NGO "MINZMIN" / intend to participate on site
  364. Milevičiūtė-Sližienė, Justė – Ms. / intend to participate on site
  365. Milic, Ivana – RNIDS / intend to participate on site
  366. Miliuvienė, Jolita – Parliamentary Ombudsperson, acting Equality Ombudsperson / intend to participate on site
  367. Miloshevic, Desiree – RIPE Cooperation WG Co-Chair / intend to participate on site
  368. Milutinović, Dijana – RNIDS / intend to participate on site
  369. Mineike, Asta – EURid, (.eu registry) / intend to participate on site
  370. Misevičius, Tomas – Information Society Development Committee / intend to participate on line
  371. Mishwatts, Fwangshak – RoboTeknologies / intend to participate on line
  372. Mockūnas, Jonas – None / intend to participate on site
  373. Momin, Md Abdul – Work For Human Development / intend to participate on site
  374. Mondini, Christopher – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  375. Montcho, Marlise – WDIB / intend to participate on line
  376. MORALES, ISABEL – AREA DEMOS / intend to participate on line
  377. Morandini, Anna – European Commission / intend to participate on line
  378. Moreira, Minda – Internet Rights and Principles Coalition / intend to participate on site
  379. Morenets, Yuliya – TaC-Together against Cybercrime Int. / intend to participate on line
  380. Morrow, Monique – The Humanized Internet / intend to participate on line
  381. Muerquiol, Aurélie – Institut de recherche pour le développement / intend to participate on site
  382. Mulberry, Karen – IEEE / intend to participate on site
  383. Muravska, Alena – RIPE NCC / intend to participate on site
  384. Muthusamy, Sivasubramanian – Nameshop / intend to participate on line
  385. Muze-Feldberga, Kristiana – NIC.LV / intend to participate on site
  386. Nacienė, Kotryna – RRT / intend to participate on site
  387. Nanni, Riccardo – Fondazione Bruno Kessler / intend to participate on line
  388. Nasir , Abdul – Consultant / intend to participate on line
  389. Naudts, Laurens – University of Amsterdam / intend to participate on line
  390. Nayyar, Adeel – ISOC / intend to participate on site
  391. Nelson, Michael – Carnegie Endowment for International Peace / intend to participate on line
  392. Nelson, Michael – Carnegie Endowment for International Peace / intend to participate on line
  393. Neppel, Clara – IEEE / intend to participate on site
  394. NETO, PERCIVAL – CGI.BR / intend to participate on site
  395. Neves, Ana – Ministry of Education, Science and Innovation / intend to participate on site
  396. Neves Lorenzon, Laila – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  397. Nganga, Ida – Internet Society Foundation / intend to participate on line
  398. Ngo, Tu An – Norwegian Ministry of Digitalisation and Public Governance / intend to participate on site
  399. Nibigira , Nadine – University for Burundi / intend to participate on site
  400. NODITCHAO, Abibe – Youth IGF BENIN / intend to participate on line
  401. Novak, Jaromir – CZ.NIC / intend to participate on line
  402. Ntsaluba, Adv Nandipha – Lecturer / intend to participate on line
  403. Nunez, Felipe – Marcaria.com / intend to participate on line
  404. Nyakundi , Nicodemus – Dynamic Coalition on Accessibility and Disability - KICTANet / intend to participate on line
  405. Odishvili, Neli – Internet Development Initiative / intend to participate on site
  406. Oghia, Michael – Independent / intend to participate on line
  407. Oguna, Chrispin – PhD prospective student / intend to participate on line
  408. OJO, AFOLABI MICHEAL – AKINADE NIG LIMITED / intend to participate on site
  409. Okone , Vienna – LandVest Development LLC / intend to participate on site
  410. Oleksiuk, Lilia – NGO VAIBIT / intend to participate on site
  411. OMaley, Daniel – National Endowment for Democracy / intend to participate on site
  412. Onabajo, Babatunde – ChurchMapped Limited / intend to participate on site
  413. Orembo, Liz – CS3C / intend to participate on line
  414. Orllenson, Belinda – University of Ghana / intend to participate on line
  415. Osborn, Georgia – DNS Research Federation / intend to participate on site
  416. Ozturk, Umit – Euro-Mediterranean Resources Network / intend to participate on site
  417. Padh, Kirtan – AI Transparency Institute / intend to participate on line
  418. Pajaro Velasquez, Umut – Malmö Universitet / intend to participate on line
  419. Pajarskas, Sarunas – regulators / intend to participate on line
  420. Pakšys, Linas – RRT / intend to participate on line
  421. Pakutinskas, Paulius – Mykolas Romeris University / intend to participate on site
  422. Palladino, Nicola – University of Salerno / intend to participate on line
  423. Papritz, Leoni – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  424. Pareščius, Marius – Informacinis saugumas / intend to participate on site
  425. Pašys, Rimantas – Elneta / intend to participate on site
  426. Paulauskaite, Justina – Competition Council / intend to participate on site
  427. Paziuk, Andrii – Cyber Diia / intend to participate on site
  428. Peake, Adam – Adam Peake / intend to participate on site
  429. Peczsz-Okońska, Aleksandra – Office of Electronic Communications / intend to participate on site
  430. Pejčinović Burić, Marija – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  431. Peković, Aleksandar – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  432. Pellegrino, Massimo – IEEE / intend to participate on line
  433. Perko Rogelj, Zia – YOUthDIG (Advisory Council on Youth - CoE) / intend to participate on site
  434. Petkeviciene, Migle – Ellex / INFOBALT / intend to participate on site
  435. Pfeffer, Valentin – Cyber Initiative Brussels / intend to participate on site
  436. Piaus, Ashrafur Rahman – Bangladesh School of Internet Governance (bdSIG) / intend to participate on line
  437. Piechna, Julia – NASK / intend to participate on line
  438. Piliponis, Arturas – EY / intend to participate on site
  439. Pirveli, Giorgi – Mr / intend to participate on site
  440. Planaguma, Marcel – ETNO / intend to participate on line
  441. Plėštys, Rimantas – Kauno kolegija Higher Education Institution / intend to participate on site
  442. Podar, Heramb – Encode Justice / intend to participate on line
  443. Podgórska - Buompane, Anna – Polish Perm. Rep. to the EU / intend to participate on site
  444. Poecherstorfer, Winfried – WKO - Austrian Federal Economic Chamber / intend to participate on site
  445. Ponder, Jaroslaw – International Telecommunication Union / intend to participate on site
  446. Popineau, Claire Mélanie – ISOC France / intend to participate on site
  447. Porte, Marten – YouthDIG / intend to participate on site
  448. Portena, Ronny – Realtime Register / intend to participate on site
  449. Poullet, yves – UNIVERSITY OF Namur / intend to participate on line
  450. Poullet, yves – UNIVERSITY OF Namur / intend to participate on line
  451. Poullet, yves – UNIVERSITY OF Namur / intend to participate on line
  452. Powell, Keith – Digital Impact Awareness Initiative / intend to participate on line
  453. Prykhodko, Oksana – iNGO European Media Platform / intend to participate on line
  454. Puairana, Joylyn – Telecommunication company / intend to participate on line
  455. Puente, Ruth – OpenWallet Foundation / intend to participate on line
  456. Pūras, Giedrius – Communications Regulatory Authority of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  457. Purvienė, Raimonda – RRT / intend to participate on site
  458. Queralt, Jean F. – The IO Foundation / intend to participate on line
  459. Radvanskiene, Edita – Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on line
  460. Rahman, Hakikur – Presidency University / intend to participate on line
  461. Rakauskas, Aivaras – Telia Comapny / intend to participate on line
  462. Ramonaite, Daniele – VU / intend to participate on site
  463. Ramoska, Audrius – soverio.com / intend to participate on site
  464. Rapudo, Hawi – Kijiji Yeetu / intend to participate on line
  465. Rasgado, Sofia – CNCS | Portuguese Safer Internet Centre / intend to participate on site
  466. Raudonytė, Rūta – KTU / intend to participate on line
  467. Redeker, Dennis – University of Bremen / intend to participate on site
  468. REZGUI, OUSSEMA – Digital Citizenship / intend to participate on site
  469. Ribinskienė, Gintarė – Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  470. Richardson, Janice – Insight/IS3C / intend to participate on line
  471. Rimašauskaitė, Daiva – LIC / intend to participate on line
  472. Rimašauskaitė, Daiva – LIC / intend to participate on line
  473. Rimkeviciene, Inga – Communications Regulatory Authority RRT / intend to participate on site
  474. Ring, Edan – isoc-il / intend to participate on site
  475. Ritter, Waltraut – IGF Germany / intend to participate on site
  476. Roach, Carol – IGF MAG / intend to participate on line
  477. Roberts, Abby – INHOPE / intend to participate on site
  478. Rocha Gomes, João – Ada Health / intend to participate on line
  479. Rodewald, Rainer – EuroDIG / intend to participate on site
  480. Rodriguez Pita, Pilar – YouthDIG / Youth IGF Spain / intend to participate on site
  481. Roller, Luica – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  482. Romaniuk, Viktoriia – NaUKMA, UC3M / intend to participate on line
  483. Romano, Fabio – SES / intend to participate on site
  484. Romppainen, Leena – Electronic Frontier Finland - Effi ry / intend to participate on site
  485. Ros, Chanvoleak – Ms. / intend to participate on line
  486. Rosca, Gheorghe – General Police Inspectorate / intend to participate on site
  487. Rotert, Michael – eco, Association of the Internet Industry / intend to participate on site
  488. Ruiz Vargas, Jhon David – Q10 SAS / intend to participate on line
  489. Rūkštelė, Viktorija – self-employed / intend to participate on site
  490. Rywczynska, Anna – NASK - National Research Institute / intend to participate on site
  491. saarnisaari, harri – University of Oulu / intend to participate on line
  492. Šadrakov, Andrej – finance / intend to participate on site
  493. Šadrakova, Regina – teacher / intend to participate on site
  494. Sakalova, Marianne – Digital Skills Coalition / intend to participate on site
  495. SALEM, MOHAMED ILYAS – ENCG KENITRA IBN TOFAIL UNIVERSITY / intend to participate on site
  496. Salo, Mikko – Faktabaari / intend to participate on line
  497. Salz, Andreas – German Commission for UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  498. Samelor , Yael – Women in STEM Leaders Org. / intend to participate on site
  499. Sapkota , Bikram – Service civil international nepal / intend to participate on site
  500. Saruliene, Daiva – no / intend to participate on line
  501. Scarpelli, Brian – ACT | The App Association / intend to participate on site
  502. Schauermann, Elisabeth – EuroDIG / intend to participate on line
  503. Schittek, Gabriella – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  504. Schneider, Thomas – Swiss Federal Office of Communication / intend to participate on site
  505. Schokker, Jilke Jitske – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  506. Schulte, Philipp – Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport / intend to participate on line
  507. Schweighofer, Erich – WZRI / UNIVIENNA / intend to participate on line
  508. Scott, Tim – Roblox / intend to participate on line
  509. SEDRA, Kamal – eduCYBER Sàrl / intend to participate on line
  510. Semene, Kristina – Ministry of Transport and Communications / intend to participate on line
  511. Semenova, Agata – Meduza / intend to participate on site
  512. Šemeškevičius, Andrius – Telia Lietuva AB / intend to participate on site
  513. Seredokaite, Diana – Ministry of The economy And innovation / intend to participate on site
  514. Sergeant, Ceíra Casey – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  515. Seturi, Ucha – IGF Georgia / intend to participate on site
  516. Shabbir, Muhammad – DCAD / intend to participate on line
  517. Shariff, Alishah – Policy & Public Affairs Lead, Nominet / intend to participate on line
  518. Shariff, Alishah – Policy & Public Affairs Lead, Nominet / intend to participate on line
  519. Sheikh, Md Shahin – No Drugs Implication Life / intend to participate on site
  520. Shentsova, Marina – UN / intend to participate on line
  521. Shrestha , Rajeev – Hand for society / intend to participate on site
  522. Sibul, Heiki – EIF / intend to participate on site
  523. Sichinava, Ekaterine – Georgian National Communications Commission (ComCom) / intend to participate on site
  524. Sikimic, Simona – Oversight Board / intend to participate on line
  525. Silva, Rodrigo – IGF DC DDHT / intend to participate on line
  526. Simonaitis, Mindaugas – None / intend to participate on site
  527. Simonaitis, Tomas – Kauno technologijos universitetas / intend to participate on site
  528. Simonyan, Hamlet – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  529. Simonyan, Sergey – Civil / intend to participate on site
  530. Sinanioti, Aristea – Hellenic Telecommunications & Post Commission / intend to participate on site
  531. Skoric, Vanja – ECNL / intend to participate on line
  532. Slave, Alexandra – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  533. Słowiński, Piotr – NASK-PIB / intend to participate on line
  534. Soeffky, Irina – Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport / intend to participate on site
  535. Sofransky, Octavian – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  536. Sossou, Yao – YouthIGF Benin / intend to participate on line
  537. Sposini, Alessia – Youth IGF Italy / intend to participate on site
  538. Špūrienė, Ugnė – Competition Council of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on line
  539. Stadnic, Valentina – ITU / intend to participate on site
  540. Štaraitė-Barsulienė, Gerda – Lithuanian regulatory authority / intend to participate on site
  541. STEFAN, Veronica – Digital Citizens, Think Tank / intend to participate on site
  542. Steinberga, Sabrina – YOUTHDIG / intend to participate on site
  543. Stephens, Melodena – Mohammed Bin Rashid School of Government / intend to participate on line
  544. Stojičević, Dušan – Technical / intend to participate on site
  545. Stundžia, Virgilijus – Communications regulatory authority / intend to participate on site
  546. Subačienė, Laura – DOMREG / intend to participate on site
  547. Sultanov, Talant – Women in Digital Economy Fund (WinDEF) & Internet Society Kyrgyz Chapter (ISOC-KG) / intend to participate on line
  548. Sunjay, Sunjay – Seismic Imaging Centre Geophysics BHU Varanasi India / intend to participate on line
  549. Sutkaityte, Kristina – EU agency / intend to participate on line
  550. Syanseke, Levy – Youth IGF Movement / intend to participate on line
  551. Syanseke, Levy – Youth IGF Movement / intend to participate on line
  552. Szczepankiewicz, Aneta – EURid / intend to participate on site
  553. T Rodrigues, Everton – NIC.br / intend to participate on site
  554. Tamašauskas, Žydrūnas – Oxylabs / intend to participate on site
  555. Tamasauskas, Sarunas – CEO / intend to participate on site
  556. Tamuleviciute , Jurate – Lawyer / intend to participate on site
  557. Tamulioniene, Daiva – National Cyber Security Centre under the Ministry of Nation Defence of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  558. Tarvainen, Tapani – Electronic Frontier Finland / intend to participate on site
  559. Taylor, Emily – DNS Research Federation / intend to participate on site
  560. Taylor, Moritz – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  561. Terčová, Natálie – IGF Czechia / intend to participate on site
  562. Thotho, Doreen – ACEIoT / intend to participate on line
  563. Thotho, Doreen – ACEIoT / intend to participate on line
  564. Thunem, Hilde – Norid AS / intend to participate on site
  565. Tikhonenko, ANDREY – Kazakhstan Paramount Engineering / intend to participate on site
  566. Tjahja, Nadia – EuroDIG / intend to participate on site
  567. Tkachuk, Nataliya – National Security and Defense Council of Ukraine / intend to participate on line
  568. Toivanen, Leena – Centria University of Applied Sciences / intend to participate on site
  569. Trocado, João – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  570. Tshikalange, Lufuno T – Orizur Consulting Enterprise / intend to participate on line
  571. Tsitskhvaia, Mariam – Organisation / intend to participate on site
  572. Tumėnė, Rasa – - / intend to participate on line
  573. Tunks, Michael – Internet Watch Foundation (IWF) / intend to participate on line
  574. Turra, Daniele – Internet Society Alumni / intend to participate on site
  575. Tvalavadze, Sophie – MoESD / intend to participate on site
  576. Ungar, Cylia – YOUthDig / intend to participate on site
  577. Urmonaite, Irma – Competition Council / intend to participate on site
  578. Ustimenko, Victoria – PRETO BUSINESS Corp / intend to participate on line
  579. Vaina, Paulius – Communications Regulatory Authority RRT / intend to participate on site
  580. Vaitkus, Vygantas – RRT / intend to participate on site
  581. Valiūnaitė, Vita – Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  582. van Rhijn, Arnold – Advisor / intend to participate on line
  583. Van Roste, Peter – CENTR / intend to participate on line
  584. van Tienhoven, Manon – Dutch Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy / intend to participate on line
  585. Varvuolis, Gediminas – MFA / intend to participate on site
  586. Vecchi, Francesco – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  587. Vicente Roldan, Natalia – GSOA / intend to participate on line
  588. Vidal, Miguel – Deutsche Telekom / intend to participate on site
  589. Vidaurre, Renzo Marcelo – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  590. Viima, Mari Helena – student of Tallinn University / intend to participate on line
  591. Vileikis, Tomas – General Manager / intend to participate on site
  592. Vinciuniene, Virginija – Ministry of Foreign Affaires / intend to participate on site
  593. Viselgaitė , Miglė – Secretariat of the Lithuanian National Commission for UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  594. Vitus, Emmanuel Nnaemeka – Internet Society Accessibility Standing Group / intend to participate on site
  595. Voge, Callum – Internet Society / intend to participate on site
  596. Volpato, Paolo – IEEE / intend to participate on line
  597. Vorbau, Sabrina – European Schoolnet / intend to participate on line
  598. Vornic, Stefan – Ministerul Dezvoltarii Economice și Digitalizarii / intend to participate on site
  599. Vujeva, Marija – Croatian Data Protection Agency / intend to participate on site
  600. Vuorela, Ville Tuomas – Effi / intend to participate on site
  601. Watashiba, Tomoe – Tallinn University / intend to participate on line
  602. Welters, Stefanie – DENIC eG / intend to participate on line
  603. Widgren, Eva – Swedish Agency for the Media / intend to participate on site
  604. Wijewardana, Irendra – ISM University of Management and Economics / intend to participate on site
  605. Wiltshire, Cosima – UK SIC / Childnet Intl. / intend to participate on line
  606. Wingerter, Verena – YOUthDIG & Cloudflare / intend to participate on site
  607. Wisser, Ulrich – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  608. Wofford, Kelly – ISOC / intend to participate on line
  609. Yeprikyan, Irina – Armenia / intend to participate on site
  610. Yevdokymova, Oleksandra – PPMI / intend to participate on line
  611. Yussif , Hashim – Institute for Engineering Research and publications / intend to participate on site
  612. Zakšauskaitė, Aurelija – Kaunas University of Technology, DomReg (.lt registry) / intend to participate on line
  613. Zalabak, Marisa – IEEE.org / intend to participate on line
  614. Zalewska-Czajczyńska, Emilia – Polish National Research Institute NASK / intend to participate on site
  615. Žemaitytė Alsienė, Audronė – RRT / intend to participate on site
  616. Zhang, Liping – UN Commission on Science and Technology for Development Secretariat / intend to participate on site
  617. Žilionienė, Ieva – NRD Companies / intend to participate on site
  618. Zol, Sonali – Computer engineer / intend to participate on line
  619. Žongolavičiūtė, Lina – Ministry of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on line
  620. Žongolavičiūtė, Lina – Ministry of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on line
  621. Žongolavičiūtė, Lina – Ministry of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on line
  622. Žongolavičiūtė, Lina – Ministry of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on line
  623. Zube, Julius – NRD Companies / intend to participate on site
  624. Zubkauskienė, Jolanta – 1 / intend to participate on site
  625. Zunair, Yasir – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  626. Zurashvili, Zaur – MIA / Investigator / intend to participate on site

Programme at EuroDIG wiki

The EuroDIG wiki is the place where we publish the programme and all session information’s. It is our archive but also a collaboration platform for Org Teams, and increases the inclusiveness and transparency of the EuroDIG process. You can become a member of an Org Team simply by subscribing to one of the session mailing lists. Go to wiki!

EuroDIG messages

Messages are compiled from workshops and plenaries and form the main output of the annual EuroDIG. The messages are presented to the global Internet Governance Forum that is convened by the United Nations with a view to contributing to global, other regional and national debates on Internet governance. For reference find the messages from 2023 here.

The Geneva Internet Platform supports session organisers to formulate messages that are:

  1. relate to the particular session and to European Internet governance policy
  2. are forward looking and propose goals and activities that can be initiated after EuroDIG (recommendations)
  3. are in rough consensus with the audience

The Messages from Vilnius are agreed at the end of EuroDIG by the audience. The Org Team has one more week thereafter to finalise them on our Commenting Platform.

Have a look at previous messages at the wiki archive.