EuroDIG 2024 – Get involved!

EuroDIG is more than just a conference! It is a platform for discussion and the exchange of ideas on emerging issues and challenges concerning the Internet. All stakeholders are invited to shape the agenda jointly and take part in the discussion. The inclusive and continuous dialogue, which culminates in an annual event, has taken place in a different European country every year since its inception in 2008. The results are conveyed in the form of ‘Messages’ which are forwarded to policy makers and fed into the annual global UN Internet Governance Forum (IGF).

EuroDIG 2024 – Balancing innovation and regulation is going to take place from June 17–19 in Vilnius, Lithuania. It will be hosted by the Communications Regulatory Authority of Lithuania (RRT) in cooperation with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Lithuania, the Ministry of Transport and Communications of Lithuania, the Public Institution GoVilnius, the Ministry of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania and the Information Society Development Committee.

We are joining forces with the Baltic Domain Days 2024, which take place at the same location and at the same time. YOUthDIG, the annual youth engagement programme, will be held on the weekend just before EuroDIG. Find out how to participate and get involved here!

Register for EuroDIG and/or the Baltic Domain Days 2024!

EuroDIG 2024 Programme

Downloads

Keynote Speaker 2024 (expected)

Agnė Vaiciukevičiūtė

Deputy Minister of Transport and Communications of the Republic of Lithuania

Alex Epshteyn

Head International WRC Spectrum Strategy for Amazon’s Project Kuiper

Andrius Šemeškevičius

Head of Technology at Telia Lietuva

Aušrinė Armonaitė

Minister of the Economy and Innovation of Lithuania

Bernadette Lewis

Secretary General of the Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation

Carol Roach

IGF MAG Chair (2024), ICT strategist and e-Government expert for the Government of The Commonwealth of The Bahamas

Cecil Ameil

Director Regulatory Affairs, SES Legal

Dalius Budvytis

Senior Managing Director in FTI Capital Advisors

Dalius Kazlauskas

CTO of Vilnius City, Smart City and Digitization Expert

David Goldman

Vice President, Satellite Policy, SpaceX

Diana Seredokaitė

Director of Digital Agenda Department in the Ministry of Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania

Dovilė Gaužauskienė

Innovation Expert at GovTech Lab Lithuania

Edita Gimžauskienė

Vice-Rector of Strategic Partnerships at Kaunas University of Technology

Irena Guidikova

Head of Democratic Institutions and Freedoms Department, Council of Europe

Jacek Oko

President of the Office of Electronic Communications in Poland

Jūratė Šovienė

Chair of the Council of the Communications Regulatory Authority of Lithuania

Laurent Jaffart

Director of Connectivity and Secure Communications (D/CSC) and Head of ECSAT in Harwell, UK, European Space Agency

Marija Pejčinović Burić

Secretary General of the Council of Europe

Natalia Vicente

Vice President Public Affairs, Global Satellite Operators Association (GSOA)

Pearse O’Donohue

Director for Future Networks policy and research within the European Commission

Thomas Schneider

Ambassador, Switzerland; President, EuroDIG Support Association

Tomas Lamanauskas

Deputy Secretary-General of the International Telecommunication Union (ITU)

Programme Committee 2024

The Programme Committee supports the programme planning process throughout the year and works closely with the Secretariat. Members of the committee give advice on the topics, cluster the proposals and assist session organisers in their work. They also ensure that session principles are followed and monitor the complete programme to avoid repetition.

Inga Rimkevičienė

Chief Advisor on International Cooperation at the Communications Regulatory Authority (RRT) of the Republic of Lithuania.

Karen Mulberry

Senior Manager of Public Affairs at IEEE Standards Association (SA)

Meri Baghdasaryan

Attorney from Armenia, Senior Case and Policy Officer at the Oversight Board

Riccardo Nanni

Researcher in data governance at Fondazione Bruno Kessler

Vlad Ivanets

Journalist and media researcher

All Institutional Partner Organisations participate in observer / advisory role.

Who has registered

sorted by family name (after consent to publication)

  1. Aarheim , Thomas Olsen – YOUthDig / intend to participate on site
  2. Abass Hussein, Abdi – International Delegate / intend to participate on site
  3. ABOUSEADA, Hassan – Egyptian Space Agency / intend to participate on line
  4. Agdalen, Liv – Mediemyndigheten / intend to participate on site
  5. Ahamed, Md Razu – No Drugs Implication Life / intend to participate on site
  6. Ahmadov, Azar – Banking / intend to participate on site
  7. Ajao, Kayode Arimiyah – organization / intend to participate on site
  8. Aktaruzzaman, Md – Work For Human Development / intend to participate on site
  9. Alagardashvili, Arsen – Digital Governance Agency / intend to participate on site
  10. Alfimov, Sergej – Balticum / intend to participate on site
  11. ALI, SHAH NAWAZ – Engineering / intend to participate on site
  12. Aliu, Armando – Jagirllonian University / intend to participate on line
  13. Alonso Decoud , Juan Martín – ITU GC Youth Envoy / intend to participate on line
  14. Álvaro Alonso, Isabel María – Telefónica / intend to participate on site
  15. Amarakoon, Poojika Buddhinee – University of Helsinki / intend to participate on line
  16. Amarakoon, Poojika Buddhinee – University of Helsinki / intend to participate on line
  17. Ameil, Cecil – SES / intend to participate on site
  18. Amilevicius, Darius – Information Society Development Committee / intend to participate on site
  19. Apetyk, Anastasiia – MINZMIN / intend to participate on site
  20. Araoyinbo , Olumide temitope – Abuja urban mass communication / intend to participate on site
  21. Asantewaa Asare-Kyei, Afia – Oversight Board / intend to participate on line
  22. Aukštuolytė, Rima – The Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  23. Bachollet, Sebastien – EURALO & ISOC fr / intend to participate on site
  24. Baghdasaryan, Meri – Oversight Board / intend to participate on line
  25. Bal, Celine Felicitas – IGF Secretariat / UNDESA / intend to participate on line
  26. Balčikonis, Vilmantas – Lietuvos aklųjų ir silpnaregių sąjunga / intend to participate on site
  27. BALICTSIS, Constantinos – EETT / intend to participate on site
  28. Bartusevičius, Donatas – Weborado / Domenai.lt / intend to participate on site
  29. Bas Bilgic, Elif Selenay – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  30. Beglinger, Jacques – Co-Secretary Swiss IGF / Beglinger LCP / intend to participate on site
  31. Berdufi, Nertil – Western Balkans University / intend to participate on site
  32. Bertola, Vittorio – Open-Xchange / intend to participate on site
  33. Bertossi, Christian – B-TEAM SECURITY / intend to participate on line
  34. Best, Lidia – EFHOH / intend to participate on line
  35. BIASSA, Palaquieme – DCAD / intend to participate on line
  36. Bindschedler, Alex – SpaceX / intend to participate on site
  37. Birkholz, Mario – IHP - Leibniz-Institut für innovative Mikroelektronik / intend to participate on line
  38. Bolzan, Daniela – Internet User / intend to participate on site
  39. Bolzan, Alessandra – Internet User / intend to participate on site
  40. Boogaard, Dorijn – NL IGF / intend to participate on site
  41. Borg-Agustsdottir, Thorlau – PhD Researcher / intend to participate on line
  42. Bosc, Romain – RIPE NCC / intend to participate on line
  43. Botterman, Maarten – ICANN Board - IGF DC IoT / intend to participate on site
  44. Brocaj, Armela – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  45. Buckridge, Chris – Buckridge Consultants / intend to participate on line
  46. Budha, Dil Man – Social Expedition For Education And Awareness Development-nepal / intend to participate on site
  47. Budvytis, Dalius – FTI Capital Advisors / intend to participate on site
  48. Bund, Jakob – European Cyber Conflict Research Initiative (ECCRI) / intend to participate on line
  49. Bürkle , Rafael – Polis180 e.V. / intend to participate on site
  50. Campling, Andrew – 419 Consulting Ltd / intend to participate on site
  51. Capone, Giovanni – University of Salerno / intend to participate on line
  52. Carvell, Mark – EuroDIG Member; IS3C IGF Dynamic Coalition / intend to participate on site
  53. CASTEX, Lucien – AFNIC / intend to participate on site
  54. CASTRO, LUIZ FERNANDO – CGI.BR / intend to participate on site
  55. Cavaliere, Alessandra – Università di Salerno / intend to participate on line
  56. Celiesiene, Egle – Dr. / intend to participate on site
  57. Chavarriaga, Ricardo – ZHAW/CLAIRE / intend to participate on line
  58. Chelly, David – NDDCamp / intend to participate on site
  59. Chen, Mei Ching – National Communications Commission / intend to participate on site
  60. Chhantyal , Nagendra – Deeyo Society Nepal / intend to participate on site
  61. Chien , Sabir – Taiwanese Representative Office in Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  62. Chowdhury, Md Rubel – Rubel Textile / intend to participate on site
  63. Christophilopoulos, Epaminondas – Foundation for Research and Technology Hellas / intend to participate on site
  64. Chrystowska-O'Shea, Aleksandra – Mrs / intend to participate on line
  65. Ciochina, Rodica – Council of Europe / intend to participate on line
  66. Cohen, Frédéric – IGF DC DDHT / intend to participate on line
  67. Coriz, Angela – ETNO / intend to participate on site
  68. Costa Cabral, Manuel – ANACOM / intend to participate on site
  69. Creo, Aldan – JEF Galicia / intend to participate on site
  70. Crépin-Leblond, Olivier – EURALO / intend to participate on site
  71. D'Garay Juncal, Jorge Isaac – IFT / intend to participate on line
  72. Daher, Mohammed – Manager of Public Relations / intend to participate on site
  73. Daifallah, yazeed – Digital Government authority / intend to participate on site
  74. Daniel, Rudi – National Paralympic committee vin / intend to participate on line
  75. Darkey, Francis – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  76. Das, Dr. Monojit – IADN / intend to participate on site
  77. Daukantas, Marius – Lithuanian cable television association / intend to participate on line
  78. de Brito, Andreia – .PT / intend to participate on site
  79. de Natris, Wout – DC-IS3C / De Natris Consult / intend to participate on site
  80. De Silva - Mitchell, Amali – IGF DC DDHT / intend to participate on line
  81. Degezelle, Wim – independent consultant / intend to participate on line
  82. Denisenko, Viktor – Vilnius University / intend to participate on site
  83. Derdzakyan, Narine – ISOC Armenia Chapter-Board Vice Chair / intend to participate on site
  84. Desai, Yug – SAU / intend to participate on line
  85. Diana, Gianluca – Lenovo / intend to participate on site
  86. Dias, Marta – .PT / intend to participate on site
  87. Dickinson, Samantha – Lingua Synaptica / intend to participate on line
  88. Dieninis, Justas – KTU/DOMREG / intend to participate on site
  89. Dilys, Donatas – LT / intend to participate on line
  90. Dimitrov, Dimitar – Wikimedia Europe / intend to participate on site
  91. Dimova, Anelia – Ministry of e-governance / intend to participate on line
  92. Donțu, Cătălin – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  93. Doroshevich, Mikhail – Digital Skills Coalition Belarus / intend to participate on site
  94. Dushi, Desara – LSTS, Vrije Universiteit Brussel / intend to participate on site
  95. Eichenberger, Michelle Annouk – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  96. Enu, Christopher – Commonwealth Youth Peace Ambassadors Network / intend to participate on site
  97. Epshteyn, Alex – Amazon / intend to participate on line
  98. Erbguth, Jörn – University of Geneva / intend to participate on site
  99. Esposito, Gianluca – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  100. Esterhuysen, Anriette – APC/UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  101. Evangelista, Rafael – CGI.br - Unicamp / intend to participate on site
  102. Fairchild, David – Permanent Mission of Canada / intend to participate on site
  103. Falcão, João Moreno – IS3C / intend to participate on line
  104. Farmanov, Faig – .AZ Registry / intend to participate on site
  105. Fernández, Diego – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  106. Filipová Fuchsová, Regina – EURid / intend to participate on site
  107. Firevski, Aleksandar – Technical / intend to participate on line
  108. Franco Machado, Luísa – UN Young Leaders for the SDGs / intend to participate on site
  109. Frautschy, David – Internet Society / intend to participate on site
  110. Furer, Iris Patricia – INSIDEOUT coaching / intend to participate on site
  111. Furtado, Claudio – CGI.BR / intend to participate on site
  112. Gaetano, Roberto – Independent / intend to participate on site
  113. Gageliene, Asta – The Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  114. Gahlot, Sameer – National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI), a non-profit organisation, under the aegis of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology / intend to participate on site
  115. Gahnberg, Carl – Internet Society / intend to participate on site
  116. Gailius, Vitalijus – Ministry of Foreign Affairs / intend to participate on site
  117. Gasperskij, Vadim – Radio and Television Commission of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  118. Gavenas, Mantas – Domreg (.lt registry) / intend to participate on line
  119. Gengo, Anja – UN IGF Secretariat / intend to participate on line
  120. Gogilashvili, Mzia – Georgian National Communications Commission (ComCom) / intend to participate on site
  121. Goyal , Kapil – DAV College Amritsar India / intend to participate on line
  122. Grassia, Paolo – ETNO / intend to participate on site
  123. Grigoryan, Tatevik – UNESCO / intend to participate on site
  124. Gron , Maciej – NASK / intend to participate on site
  125. Grudyuk, Viktoriya – UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  126. Grudyuk, Viktoriya – UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  127. Grudzinskaitė-Gainovskė, Jurga – Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  128. Guidikova, Irena – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  129. Gurung, Sabin – Social Expedition For Education And Awareness Development-Nepal / intend to participate on site
  130. Hacha, Amine – LCA / intend to participate on line
  131. Hagestad Nag, Aslaug – Norid / intend to participate on site
  132. Hakobyan, Kristina – Internet Society NGO (ISOC AM) / intend to participate on site
  133. Hakobyan, Karen – UI UX Design / intend to participate on site
  134. Harutyunyan, Vesmira – Board Chair of Internet Society Armenia Chapter / intend to participate on site
  135. Heber, Sabrina – DENIC eG / intend to participate on site
  136. Heidemann, Lasse Hamilton – DIGITALEUROPE / intend to participate on line
  137. Hellerstein, Judith – DCAD / intend to participate on line
  138. HEMAMSY , SAID EL – Vice President of the Association Golden Seagull pour Le Developpement / intend to participate on site
  139. Herca, Marta – Riga Stradins university / intend to participate on site
  140. Hickson, Nigel – DSIT / intend to participate on site
  141. Hilling, Johannes – MA Student / intend to participate on line
  142. Hoeckner, Klaus – Access Austria/HGBS / intend to participate on site
  143. Hoferichter, Sandra – EuroDIG / intend to participate on site
  144. Holmen, Tor – Norid / intend to participate on site
  145. Hoogenboom, Sophie – UNU-CRIS & VUB / intend to participate on site
  146. Horejsova, Tereza – GFCE / intend to participate on site
  147. Hryshko , Alona – Internews Ukraine / intend to participate on line
  148. Hu, Xianhong – UNESCO / intend to participate on site
  149. Hudobnik, Matthias M. – SSAC Member & ALAC Liaison to the SSAC / intend to participate on line
  150. Hyrka, Nick – Internet Society / intend to participate on site
  151. Iashvili, Giorgi – SCSA / intend to participate on site
  152. Ibarra, Lito – SVNet / intend to participate on line
  153. Ibrahim, Jibril – African Peer Review Mechanism / intend to participate on line
  154. Ibrahim Ali, Maalim – Internatinal Delegate / intend to participate on site
  155. Ibrahim Kano, Jibril – African Peer Review Mechanism / intend to participate on line
  156. Imedadze, Ekaterine – Georgian National Communications Commission (ComCom) / intend to participate on site
  157. Isufi, Henri – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  158. Ivanauskaitė, Ieva – Innovation and Partnerships Team Lead / intend to participate on site
  159. Ivanets, Vladislav – EuroDIG 2024 PC; ISOC; Free Moscow University / intend to participate on line
  160. Ivanova, Tetiana – CORE/COREhub / intend to participate on site
  161. jacikevicius, Erdvilas – Independent / intend to participate on site
  162. Jäger-Lindemann, Swantje – Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport / intend to participate on site
  163. Janeliūnas, Ignas – He/him / intend to participate on site
  164. Janjgava, Mariam – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  165. Jankoska, Angela – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  166. Januitis, Klaudijus – Registrar / intend to participate on site
  167. Japertas, Rolandas – IT.COM DOMAINS LTD / intend to participate on site
  168. Jauhar, Mohammad Ali – ENS Paris-Saclay / intend to participate on line
  169. Jurgelioniene, Indre – Communications Regulatory Authority RRT, BEREC / intend to participate on site
  170. Jurgutis, Marius – Z / intend to participate on site
  171. Kallo, Abdelaziz – chad air force / intend to participate on site
  172. Kalvaityte, Martyna – Hertie School / intend to participate on site
  173. Kamberi, Arvin – DiploFoundation / intend to participate on site
  174. Kaminskas, Artūras – Communications regulatory authority / intend to participate on site
  175. Karkanaki, Marieva – Greek SIC FORTH / intend to participate on line
  176. Karklas, Nerijus – RRT / intend to participate on site
  177. Karkus, Mykolas – Repsense / intend to participate on site
  178. Katinas, Andrius – Radio and Television Commission of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  179. Katkus, Mykolas – Repsense / intend to participate on site
  180. Kavaliauskas, Linas – Self Employer / intend to participate on line
  181. Kazliene, Irma – lithuania / intend to participate on site
  182. Khachatryan, Emili – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  183. Khachatryan, Mkrtich – Personal Data Protection Agency of Armenia / intend to participate on site
  184. Khan, Izaan – NOW: Pensions / Internet Society YSG / intend to participate on site
  185. Kimani, George – National gender and equality commission / intend to participate on line
  186. Kirvaitis, Vitalijus – Bitė Lietuva / intend to participate on site
  187. KITSARA, IRENE – IEEE / intend to participate on site
  188. Kleinwaechter, Wolfgang – Medienstadt Leipzig e.V. / intend to participate on site
  189. Kluckner, Sigmund – IEEE / self-employed / intend to participate on line
  190. Koch, Peter – DENIC eG / intend to participate on site
  191. Komorowski, Tomasz – Polish National Commission for UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  192. Korbäck, Fredrik – Amazon Web Services / intend to participate on site
  193. Korsar, Ants – Zone Media LLC / intend to participate on site
  194. Krause, Torsten – Stiftung Digitale Chancen / intend to participate on site
  195. Krogertė, Ingrida – Lithuanian Innovation Centre / intend to participate on site
  196. Krokovicova, Silvia – CORE Association / intend to participate on site
  197. Kryń, Anna Maria – AI LC / intend to participate on site
  198. Kühne, Mirjam – RIPE / intend to participate on site
  199. Kulin, Filipp – Usher II / intend to participate on site
  200. Kummer, Markus – DiploFoundation/ Geneva Internet Platform / intend to participate on line
  201. Kuo, Vineeca – INHOPE / intend to participate on site
  202. Kvitashvili, Archil – Digital Governance Agency / intend to participate on site
  203. Kyritsis, Charalampos – EURid / intend to participate on site
  204. Lahuta Kuru, Tatsiana – Na / intend to participate on line
  205. Lama, Subash – Radio Paschim Pokhara / intend to participate on site
  206. Lamanauskas, Tomas – ITU / intend to participate on site
  207. Lange, Annebeth – Norid AS / intend to participate on site
  208. Lazdauskas, Povilas – Ministry of Foreign Affairs / intend to participate on site
  209. Lelesiene, Lina – Head of Information Technology Division at State Data Protection Inspectorate / intend to participate on site
  210. Leonavičius, Gabrielius – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  211. Leonovičius, Edgaras – IT / intend to participate on site
  212. LEVINSON, Nanette – Internet Governance Lab / intend to participate on line
  213. Lewis, Bernadette – Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation / intend to participate on site
  214. Liu, Yichen – Trainee / intend to participate on line
  215. Liuimienė, Simona – COBALT / intend to participate on site
  216. Liuokaitytė, Rita – Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on line
  217. Longwe, Sophia – Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport / intend to participate on line
  218. Lorenzon, Laila – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  219. Luiken, Maike – IEEE / intend to participate on line
  220. Lukáš, Filip – CENTR / intend to participate on site
  221. Lunde, Einar – Norid AS / intend to participate on site
  222. MacFie, Joly – ISOC LIVE / intend to participate on line
  223. Mackus, Tomas – Kaunas University of Technology / intend to participate on site
  224. Madayi, Pwausoko Kadmiel – AIIDEV Africa / intend to participate on line
  225. Magiera, Aleksandra – Jan Kochanowski University / intend to participate on site
  226. Maharjan, Sajan – Environment Nepal / intend to participate on site
  227. Maheshwari , Neelesh – South Asian University, New Delhi / intend to participate on site
  228. Malaja, Polina – CENTR / intend to participate on site
  229. Maldonado Cid, Ana Isabel – Spanish Ministry for Digital Transformation and Civil Service / intend to participate on line
  230. Malyarenko, Alexander – KU Project (NGO) / intend to participate on site
  231. Manerus, Tuija – Electronic Frontier Finland / intend to participate on site
  232. Manojlovic, Vesna – RIPE NCC / intend to participate on line
  233. Marcelo, Renzo – UNESCO / intend to participate on site
  234. Marciuc, Alexei – MIGF / intend to participate on site
  235. Marcussen, Ann-Cathrin – Norid AS / intend to participate on site
  236. Margolis, Laura – ISOC / intend to participate on site
  237. Markeviciute, Egle – CCC Europe / intend to participate on site
  238. Maroudi, Stefania – Hellenic Telecommunications & Post Commission / intend to participate on site
  239. Marti, David – Pour Demain / intend to participate on line
  240. Martins, João Pedro – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  241. Masango, Chengetai – UN IGF Secretariat / intend to participate on site
  242. Masango, Chengetai – UN IGF Secretariat / intend to participate on site
  243. Mashile , Collin Dimakatso – Department of communications and digital technologies / intend to participate on line
  244. Matazinskas, Rokas – Bite Lietuva / intend to participate on site
  245. Mazeikiene, Viktorija – Mykolas Romeris University / intend to participate on site
  246. Maziliauskienė, Irena – owner / intend to participate on site
  247. MAZZONE, GIACOMO – Eurovisioni / intend to participate on site
  248. McAuley, David – Verisign, Inc. / intend to participate on site
  249. McAuliffe, Bian – HP Technology Ireland Ltd / intend to participate on site
  250. Meidutė, Aistė – Delfi (Lithuania) & BECID / intend to participate on site
  251. Melancia, André – Technical Community / intend to participate on site
  252. Mensah, Lavish Mawuena – E-Governance and Internet Governance Foundation for Africa (EGIGFA) / intend to participate on line
  253. Meskonis, Helmuts – Domain Summit / intend to participate on site
  254. Meyerhoff Nielsen, Morten – UNU-EGOV / intend to participate on line
  255. MICHAILIDOU, CHRYSOULA – EETT / intend to participate on site
  256. Mickeviciute, Alvyda – - / intend to participate on line
  257. Migliore, Gennaro – Centre for Global Studies PAM / intend to participate on site
  258. Mikoliūnienė, Kristina – RRT / intend to participate on site
  259. Mikulenaite-Bausiene, Jorune – Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  260. Mikush, Pavlo – NGO "MINZMIN" / intend to participate on site
  261. Milevičiūtė-Sližienė, Justė – Ms. / intend to participate on site
  262. Milic, Ivana – RNIDS / intend to participate on site
  263. Miliuvienė, Jolita – Parliamentary Ombudsperson, acting Equality Ombudsperson / intend to participate on site
  264. Miloshevic, Desiree – RIPE Cooperation WG Co-Chair / intend to participate on site
  265. Milutinović, Dijana – RNIDS / intend to participate on site
  266. Mineike, Asta – EURid, (.eu registry) / intend to participate on site
  267. Misevičius, Tomas – Information Society Development Committee / intend to participate on line
  268. Mishwatts, Fwangshak – RoboTeknologies / intend to participate on line
  269. Mockūnas, Jonas – None / intend to participate on site
  270. Momin, Md Abdul – Work For Human Development / intend to participate on site
  271. Mondini, Christopher – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  272. MORALES, ISABEL – AREA DEMOS / intend to participate on line
  273. Morandini, Anna – European Commission / intend to participate on line
  274. Moreira, Minda – Internet Rights and Principles Coalition / intend to participate on site
  275. Morrow, Monique – The Humanized Internet / intend to participate on line
  276. Muerquiol, Aurélie – Institut de recherche pour le développement / intend to participate on site
  277. Mulberry, Karen – IEEE / intend to participate on site
  278. Muravska, Alena – RIPE NCC / intend to participate on site
  279. Muthusamy, Sivasubramanian – Nameshop / intend to participate on line
  280. Muze-Feldberga, Kristiana – NIC.LV / intend to participate on site
  281. Nacienė, Kotryna – RRT / intend to participate on site
  282. Nanni, Riccardo – Fondazione Bruno Kessler / intend to participate on line
  283. Nasir , Abdul – Consultant / intend to participate on line
  284. Neppel, Clara – IEEE / intend to participate on site
  285. NETO, PERCIVAL – CGI.BR / intend to participate on site
  286. Neves, Ana – Ministry of Education, Science and Innovation / intend to participate on site
  287. Neves Lorenzon, Laila – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  288. Ngo, Tu An – Norwegian Ministry of Digitalisation and Public Governance / intend to participate on site
  289. Nibigira , Nadine – University for Burundi / intend to participate on site
  290. NODITCHAO, Abibe – Youth IGF BENIN / intend to participate on line
  291. Novak, Jaromir – CZ.NIC / intend to participate on line
  292. Nunez, Felipe – Marcaria.com / intend to participate on line
  293. Nunez, Felipe – Marcaria.com / intend to participate on line
  294. Nyakundi , Nicodemus – Dynamic Coalition on Accessibility and Disability - KICTANet / intend to participate on site
  295. Odishvili, Neli – Internet Development Initiative / intend to participate on site
  296. Oghia, Michael – Independent / intend to participate on line
  297. OJO, AFOLABI MICHEAL – AKINADE NIG LIMITED / intend to participate on site
  298. Okone , Vienna – LandVest Development LLC / intend to participate on site
  299. Oleksiuk, Lilia – NGO VAIBIT / intend to participate on site
  300. OMaley, Daniel – National Endowment for Democracy / intend to participate on site
  301. Onabajo, Babatunde – ChurchMapped Limited / intend to participate on site
  302. Orembo, Liz – CS3C / intend to participate on line
  303. Osborn, Georgia – DNS Research Federation / intend to participate on site
  304. Osborn, Georgia – DNS Research Federation / intend to participate on site
  305. Ozturk, Umit – Euro-Mediterranean Resources Network / intend to participate on site
  306. Padh, Kirtan – AI Transparency Institute / intend to participate on line
  307. Pajaro Velasquez, Umut – Malmö Universitet / intend to participate on line
  308. Pakšys, Linas – RRT / intend to participate on line
  309. Pakutinskas, Paulius – Mykolas Romeris University / intend to participate on site
  310. Palladino, Nicola – University of Salerno / intend to participate on line
  311. Papritz, Leoni – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  312. Pareščius, Marius – Informacinis saugumas / intend to participate on site
  313. Pašys, Rimantas – Elneta / intend to participate on site
  314. Paulauskaite, Justina – Competition Council / intend to participate on site
  315. Paziuk, Andrii – Cyber Diia / intend to participate on site
  316. Peake, Adam – Adam Peake / intend to participate on site
  317. Peczsz-Okońska, Aleksandra – Office of Electronic Communications / intend to participate on site
  318. Pejčinović Burić, Marija – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  319. Peković, Aleksandar – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  320. Pellegrino, Massimo – IEEE / intend to participate on line
  321. Perko Rogelj, Zia – YOUthDIG (Advisory Council on Youth - CoE) / intend to participate on site
  322. Petkeviciene, Migle – Ellex / INFOBALT / intend to participate on site
  323. Pfeffer, Valentin – Cyber Initiative Brussels / intend to participate on site
  324. Piaus, Ashrafur Rahman – Bangladesh School of Internet Governance (bdSIG) / intend to participate on line
  325. Piechna, Julia – NASK / intend to participate on line
  326. Piechna, Julia – NASK / intend to participate on line
  327. Pirveli, Giorgi – Mr / intend to participate on site
  328. Planaguma, Marcel – ETNO / intend to participate on line
  329. Plėštys, Rimantas – Kauno kolegija Higher Education Institution / intend to participate on site
  330. Podgórska - Buompane, Anna – Polish Perm. Rep. to the EU / intend to participate on site
  331. Poecherstorfer, Winfried – WKO - Austrian Federal Economic Chamber / intend to participate on site
  332. Ponder, Jaroslaw – International Telecommunication Union / intend to participate on site
  333. Popineau, Claire Mélanie – ISOC France / intend to participate on site
  334. Porte, Marten – YouthDIG / intend to participate on site
  335. Portena, Ronny – Realtime Register / intend to participate on site
  336. Powell, Keith – Digital Impact Awareness Initiative / intend to participate on line
  337. Prykhodko, Oksana – iNGO European Media Platform / intend to participate on line
  338. Puente, Ruth – OpenWallet Foundation / intend to participate on line
  339. Pūras, Giedrius – Communications Regulatory Authority of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  340. Purvienė, Raimonda – RRT / intend to participate on site
  341. Queralt, Jean F. – The IO Foundation / intend to participate on line
  342. Rahman, Hakikur – Presidency University / intend to participate on line
  343. Ramonaite, Daniele – VU / intend to participate on site
  344. Ramoska, Audrius – soverio.com / intend to participate on site
  345. Rasgado, Sofia – CNCS | Portuguese Safer Internet Centre / intend to participate on site
  346. Raudonytė, Rūta – KTU / intend to participate on line
  347. Redeker, Dennis – University of Bremen / intend to participate on site
  348. REZGUI, OUSSEMA – Digital Citizenship / intend to participate on site
  349. Ribinskienė, Gintarė – Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  350. Richardson, Janice – Insight/IS3C / intend to participate on line
  351. Rimkeviciene, Inga – Communications Regulatory Authority RRT / intend to participate on site
  352. Ring, Edan – isoc-il / intend to participate on site
  353. Ritter, Waltraut – IGF Germany / intend to participate on site
  354. Roach, Carol – IGF MAG / intend to participate on line
  355. Roberts, Abby – INHOPE / intend to participate on site
  356. Rocha Gomes, João – Ada Health / intend to participate on line
  357. Rodewald, Rainer – EuroDIG / intend to participate on site
  358. Rodriguez Pita, Pilar – YouthDIG / Youth IGF Spain / intend to participate on site
  359. Roller, Luica Mercedes – YouthDIG / intend to participate on site
  360. Roller, Luica – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  361. Romaniuk, Viktoriia – NaUKMA, UC3M / intend to participate on line
  362. Romano, Fabio – SES / intend to participate on site
  363. Romppainen, Leena – Electronic Frontier Finland - Effi ry / intend to participate on site
  364. Rosca, Gheorghe – General Police Inspectorate / intend to participate on site
  365. Rotert, Michael – eco, Association of the Internet Industry / intend to participate on site
  366. Rūkštelė, Viktorija – self-employed / intend to participate on site
  367. Rywczynska, Anna – NASK - National Research Institute / intend to participate on site
  368. saarnisaari, harri – University of Oulu / intend to participate on line
  369. Sakalova, Marianne – Digital Skills Coalition / intend to participate on site
  370. SALEM, MOHAMED ILYAS – ENCG KENITRA IBN TOFAIL UNIVERSITY / intend to participate on site
  371. Salz, Andreas – German Commission for UNESCO / intend to participate on line
  372. Sapkota , Bikram – Service civil international nepal / intend to participate on site
  373. Saruliene, Daiva – no / intend to participate on line
  374. Schauermann, Elisabeth – EuroDIG / intend to participate on line
  375. Schittek, Gabriella – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  376. Schneider, Thomas – Swiss Federal Office of Communication / intend to participate on site
  377. Schokker, Jilke Jitske – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  378. Schulte, Philipp – Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport / intend to participate on line
  379. Scott, Tim – Roblox / intend to participate on line
  380. SEDRA, Kamal – eduCYBER Sàrl / intend to participate on line
  381. Semene, Kristina – Ministry of Transport and Communications / intend to participate on line
  382. Semenova, Agata – Meduza / intend to participate on site
  383. Šemeškevičius, Andrius – Telia Lietuva AB / intend to participate on site
  384. Seredokaite, Diana – Ministry of The economy And innovation / intend to participate on site
  385. Sergeant, Ceíra Casey – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  386. Seturi, Ucha – IGF Georgia / intend to participate on site
  387. Sheikh, Md Shahin – No Drugs Implication Life / intend to participate on site
  388. Shentsova, Marina – UN / intend to participate on line
  389. Shrestha , Rajeev – Hand for society / intend to participate on site
  390. Sibul, Heiki – EIF / intend to participate on site
  391. Sichinava, Ekaterine – Georgian National Communications Commission (ComCom) / intend to participate on site
  392. Sikimic, Simona – Oversight Board / intend to participate on line
  393. Silva, Rodrigo – IGF DC DDHT / intend to participate on line
  394. Simonaitis, Mindaugas – None / intend to participate on site
  395. Simonaitis, Tomas – Kauno technologijos universitetas / intend to participate on site
  396. Simonyan, Hamlet – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  397. Simonyan, Sergey – Civil / intend to participate on site
  398. Sinanioti, Aristea – Hellenic Telecommunications & Post Commission / intend to participate on site
  399. Skoric, Vanja – ECNL / intend to participate on line
  400. Slave, Alexandra – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  401. Słowiński, Piotr – NASK-PIB / intend to participate on line
  402. Soeffky, Irina – Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport / intend to participate on site
  403. Sossou, Yao Amevi A. – IGF DC DDHT / intend to participate on line
  404. Sposini, Alessia – Youth IGF Italy / intend to participate on site
  405. Špūrienė, Ugnė – Competition Council of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on line
  406. Stadnic, Valentina – ITU / intend to participate on site
  407. Štaraitė-Barsulienė, Gerda – Lithuanian regulatory authority / intend to participate on site
  408. STEFAN, Veronica – Digital Citizens, Think Tank / intend to participate on site
  409. Steinberga, Sabrina – NWCI / TCD / intend to participate on site
  410. Steinberga, Sabrina – YOUTHDIG / intend to participate on site
  411. Stephens, Melodena – Mohammed Bin Rashid School of Government / intend to participate on line
  412. Stojičević, Dušan – Technical / intend to participate on site
  413. Stundžia, Virgilijus – Communications regulatory authority / intend to participate on site
  414. Subačienė, Laura – DOMREG / intend to participate on site
  415. Sultanov, Talant – Women in Digital Economy Fund (WinDEF) & Internet Society Kyrgyz Chapter (ISOC-KG) / intend to participate on line
  416. Sutkaityte, Kristina – EU agency / intend to participate on line
  417. Szczepankiewicz, Aneta – EURid / intend to participate on site
  418. T Rodrigues, Everton – NIC.br / intend to participate on site
  419. Tamašauskas, Žydrūnas – Oxylabs / intend to participate on site
  420. Tamasauskas, Sarunas – CEO / intend to participate on site
  421. Tamuleviciute , Jurate – Lawyer / intend to participate on site
  422. Tamulioniene, Daiva – National Cyber Security Centre under the Ministry of Nation Defence of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  423. Tarvainen, Tapani – Electronic Frontier Finland / intend to participate on site
  424. Taylor, Emily – DNS Research Federation / intend to participate on site
  425. Taylor, Moritz – Council of Europe / intend to participate on site
  426. Terčová, Natálie – IGF Czechia / intend to participate on site
  427. Thunem, Hilde – Norid AS / intend to participate on site
  428. Tikhonenko, ANDREY – Kazakhstan Paramount Engineering / intend to participate on site
  429. Tjahja, Nadia – EuroDIG / intend to participate on site
  430. Tkachuk, Nataliya – National Security and Defense Council of Ukraine / intend to participate on line
  431. Toivanen, Leena – Centria University of Applied Sciences / intend to participate on site
  432. Trocado, João – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  433. Tsitskhvaia, Mariam – Organisation / intend to participate on site
  434. Tumėnė, Rasa – - / intend to participate on line
  435. Tunks, Michael – Internet Watch Foundation (IWF) / intend to participate on line
  436. Turra, Daniele – Internet Society Alumni / intend to participate on site
  437. Tvalavadze, Sophie – MoESD / intend to participate on site
  438. Ungar, Cylia – YOUthDig / intend to participate on site
  439. Urmonaite, Irma – Competition Council / intend to participate on site
  440. Vaina, Paulius – Communications Regulatory Authority RRT / intend to participate on site
  441. Vaitkus, Vygantas – RRT / intend to participate on site
  442. Valiūnaitė, Vita – Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Lithuania / intend to participate on site
  443. van Tienhoven, Manon – Dutch Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy / intend to participate on line
  444. Varvuolis, Gediminas – MFA / intend to participate on site
  445. Vecchi, Francesco – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  446. Vicente Roldan, Natalia – GSOA / intend to participate on line
  447. Vidal, Miguel – Deutsche Telekom / intend to participate on site
  448. Vidaurre, Renzo Marcelo – YOUthDIG / intend to participate on site
  449. Viima, Mari Helena – student of Tallinn University / intend to participate on line
  450. Vileikis, Tomas – General Manager / intend to participate on site
  451. Voge, Callum – Internet Society / intend to participate on site
  452. Volpato, Paolo – IEEE / intend to participate on line
  453. Vorbau, Sabrina – European Schoolnet / intend to participate on line
  454. Vornic, Stefan – Ministerul Dezvoltarii Economice și Digitalizarii / intend to participate on site
  455. Vujeva, Marija – Croatian Data Protection Agency / intend to participate on site
  456. Vuorela, Ville Tuomas – Effi / intend to participate on site
  457. Watashiba, Tomoe – Tallinn University / intend to participate on line
  458. Welters, Stefanie – DENIC eG / intend to participate on line
  459. Widgren, Eva – Swedish Agency for the Media / intend to participate on site
  460. Wijewardana, Irendra – ISM University of Management and Economics / intend to participate on site
  461. Wisser, Ulrich – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  462. Yeprikyan, Irina – Armenia / intend to participate on site
  463. Yevdokymova, Oleksandra – PPMI / intend to participate on line
  464. Yussif , Hashim – Institute for Engineering Research and publications / intend to participate on site
  465. Zalewska-Czajczyńska, Emilia – Polish National Research Institute NASK / intend to participate on site
  466. Žemaitytė Alsienė, Audronė – RRT / intend to participate on site
  467. Zhang, Liping – UN Commission on Science and Technology for Development Secretariat / intend to participate on site
  468. Žilionienė, Ieva – NRD Companies / intend to participate on site
  469. Zube, Julius – NRD Companies / intend to participate on site
  470. Zubkauskienė, Jolanta – 1 / intend to participate on site
  471. Zunair, Yasir – ICANN / intend to participate on site
  472. Zurashvili, Zaur – MIA / Investigator / intend to participate on site

Programme at EuroDIG wiki

The EuroDIG wiki is the place where we publish the programme and all session information’s. It is our archive but also a collaboration platform for Org Teams, and increases the inclusiveness and transparency of the EuroDIG process. You can become a member of an Org Team simply by subscribing to one of the session mailing lists. Go to wiki!

EuroDIG messages

Messages are compiled from workshops and plenaries and form the main output of the annual EuroDIG. The messages are presented to the global Internet Governance Forum that is convened by the United Nations with a view to contributing to global, other regional and national debates on Internet governance. For reference find the messages from 2023 here.

The Geneva Internet Platform supports session organisers to formulate messages that are:

  1. relate to the particular session and to European Internet governance policy
  2. are forward looking and propose goals and activities that can be initiated after EuroDIG (recommendations)
  3. are in rough consensus with the audience

The Messages from Vilnius are agreed at the end of EuroDIG by the audience. The Org Team has one more week thereafter to finalise them on our Commenting Platform.

Have a look at previous messages at the wiki archive.

Bilateral meeting room

At the EuroDIG venue the host kindly dedicated one room for bilateral meetings. The Communications Regulatory Authority of Lithuania (RRT) is going to manage the rooms availability calendar. You are invited to request your meeting by sending an email to eu@rrt.lt.